Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ZIYARAT ExpressS (Train No:12395) - Trains from Rejendranagar Terminal To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about ZIYARAT ExpressS (Train Number 12395) operating service between Rejendranagar Terminal and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rejendranagar Terminal To Ajmer Jn - ZIYARAT ExpressS- 12395

Rejendranagar Terminal
Ajmer Junction
Number 12395 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 64 km/hr
Distance 1,305 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Rejendranagar Terminal - Ajmer Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rejendranagar Terminal - Ajmer Junction , Train number 12395. Check the timing of Rejendranagar Terminal - Ajmer Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rejendranagar Terminal.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) FIRST STN 6:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Patna Jn (PNBE) 7:05 PM 7:15 PM 10 min 3 km
3 Danapur (DNR) 7:32 PM 7:34 PM 2 min 13 km
4 Ara Jn (ARA) 8:22 PM 8:24 PM 2 min 52 km
5 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 10:59 PM 11:09 PM 10 min 215 km
6 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 367 km
7 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 3:35 AM 3:43 AM 8 min 561 km
8 Firozabad (FZD) 6:04 AM 6:06 AM 2 min 775 km
9 Tundla Jn (TDL) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 791 km
10 Agra Fort (AF) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 814 km
11 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 10:55 AM 11:10 AM 15 min 1,039 km
12 Jaipur Jn (JP) 1:00 PM 1:10 PM 10 min 1,170 km
13 Ajmer Jn (AII) 3:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,305 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 SL S12
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 2A + 3A AB1
20 2A A1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Rejendranagar Terminal to Ajmer Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12395, Rejendranagar Terminal To Ajmer Jn - ZIYARAT ExpressS . This train operates between Rejendranagar Terminal and Ajmer Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Rejendranagar Terminal To Ajmer Jn - ZIYARAT ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network