All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RGDA VSKP Passenger (Train No:58503) - Trains from Rayagada To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about RGDA VSKP PASS (Train Number 58503) operating service between Rayagada and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rayagada To Visakhapatnam - RGDA VSKP PASS- 58503

Rayagada
Visakhapatnam
Number 58503 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 184 KM Stops 24
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rayagada - Visakhapatnam, Train number 58503. Check the timing of Rayagada - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rayagada.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rayagada (RGDA) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ladda (LDX) 5:10 AM 5:11 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Jimidipeta (JMPT) 5:18 AM 5:19 AM 1 min 15 km
4 Kuneru (KNRT) 5:27 AM 5:28 AM 1 min 24 km
5 Gumada (GMDA) 5:36 AM 5:37 AM 1 min 33 km
6 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 44 km
7 Parvatipuram (PVP) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 46 km
8 Narsipuram H (NSX) 6:01 AM 6:02 AM 1 min 51 km
9 Sitanagarm (SNM) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 59 km
10 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 6:25 AM 6:27 AM 2 min 70 km
11 Donkinavalasa (DNV) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 82 km
12 Komatipalli (KMX) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 92 km
13 Gajapatinagararn (GPI) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 102 km
14 Gurudabilli (GRBL) 7:10 AM 7:11 AM 1 min 112 km
15 Gotlam (GTLM) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 118 km
16 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 7:35 AM 7:40 AM 5 min 124 km
17 Korukonda (KUK) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 134 km
18 Alamanda (ALM) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 141 km
19 Kantakapalle (KPL) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 151 km
20 Kottavalasa (KTV) 8:17 AM 8:18 AM 1 min 158 km
21 Pendurti (PDT) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 167 km
22 Simhachalam (SCM) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 176 km
23 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 180 km
24 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 9:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 184 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Rayagada to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58503, Rayagada To Visakhapatnam - RGDA VSKP PASS . This train operates between Rayagada and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Rayagada To Visakhapatnam - RGDA VSKP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network