All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RGDA BZA Passenger (Train No:57272) - Trains from Rayagada To Vijayawada Junction

Given below is the details about RGDA BZA PASS (Train Number 57272) operating service between Rayagada and Vijayawada Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rayagada To Vijayawada Jn - RGDA BZA PASS- 57272

Rayagada
Vijayawada Junction
Number 57272 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 536 KM Stops 70
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Rayagada - Vijayawada Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rayagada - Vijayawada Junction , Train number 57272. Check the timing of Rayagada - Vijayawada Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rayagada.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rayagada (RGDA) FIRST STN 3:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jimidipeta (JMPT) 3:47 PM 3:48 PM 1 min 15 km
3 Kuneru (KNRT) 3:57 PM 3:58 PM 1 min 25 km
4 Gumada (GMDA) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 34 km
5 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 4:23 PM 4:24 PM 1 min 45 km
6 Parvatipuram (PVP) 4:33 PM 4:34 PM 1 min 47 km
7 Narsipuram H (NSX) 4:38 PM 4:39 PM 1 min 52 km
8 Sitanagarm (SNM) 4:48 PM 4:49 PM 1 min 60 km
9 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 71 km
10 Donkinavalasa (DNV) 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 1 min 83 km
11 Komatipalli (KMX) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 93 km
12 Gajapatinagararn (GPI) 5:45 PM 5:46 PM 1 min 103 km
13 Gurudabilli (GRBL) 5:58 PM 5:59 PM 1 min 113 km
14 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 6:20 PM 6:25 PM 5 min 125 km
15 Korukonda (KUK) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 135 km
16 Alamanda (ALM) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 142 km
17 Kantakapalle (KPL) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 152 km
18 Kottavalasa (KTV) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 159 km
19 Pendurti (PDT) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 168 km
20 Simhachalam (SCM) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 177 km
21 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 181 km
22 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 8:15 PM 8:40 PM 25 min 185 km
23 Duvvada (DVD) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 203 km
24 Thadi (THY) 9:27 PM 9:28 PM 1 min 212 km
25 Anakapalle (AKP) 9:36 PM 9:37 PM 1 min 219 km
26 Kasimkota (KSK) 9:45 PM 9:46 PM 1 min 224 km
27 Bayyavaram (BVM) 9:53 PM 9:54 PM 1 min 228 km
28 Narasingapalli (NASP) 10:02 PM 10:03 PM 1 min 235 km
29 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 10:11 PM 10:12 PM 1 min 243 km
30 Regupalem (REG) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 251 km
31 Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 10:28 PM 10:29 PM 1 min 260 km
32 Gullipadu (GLU) 10:38 PM 10:39 PM 1 min 271 km
33 Tuni (TUNI) 10:49 PM 10:50 PM 1 min 282 km
34 Hamsavaram (HVM) 10:57 PM 10:58 PM 1 min 290 km
35 Annavaram (ANV) 11:09 PM 11:10 PM 1 min 299 km
36 Ravikampadu (RVD) 11:16 PM 11:17 PM 1 min 306 km
37 Durgada Gate H (DGDG) 11:24 PM 11:25 PM 1 min 309 km
38 Gollaprolu (GLP) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM 1 min 318 km
39 Pithapuram (PAP) 11:37 PM 11:38 PM 1 min 324 km
40 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 11:52 PM 11:53 PM 1 min 336 km
41 Medapadu (MPU) 12:02 AM 12:03 AM 1 min 345 km
42 Bikkavolu (BVL) 12:11 AM 12:12 AM 1 min 353 km
43 Anaparti (APT) 12:19 AM 12:20 AM 1 min 363 km
44 Dwarapudi (DWP) 12:27 AM 12:28 AM 1 min 366 km
45 Kadiyam (KYM) 12:37 AM 12:38 AM 1 min 376 km
46 Rajahmundry (RJY) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 386 km
47 Kovvuru (KVR) 1:38 AM 1:39 AM 1 min 394 km
48 Pasivedala (PSDA) 1:45 AM 1:46 AM 1 min 397 km
49 Chagallu (CU) 1:54 AM 1:55 AM 1 min 400 km
50 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 2:59 AM 3:00 AM 1 min 409 km
51 Navabpalem (NBM) 4:49 AM 4:50 AM 1 min 419 km
52 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 428 km
53 Badampudi (BPY) 5:11 AM 5:12 AM 1 min 434 km
54 Unguturu (VGT) 5:16 AM 5:17 AM 1 min 440 km
55 Chebrol (CEL) 5:22 AM 5:23 AM 1 min 443 km
56 Kaikoram (KKRM) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 446 km
57 Pulla (PUA) 5:36 AM 5:37 AM 1 min 451 km
58 Bhimadolu (BMD) 5:46 AM 5:47 AM 1 min 457 km
59 Sitampet H (STPT) 5:50 AM 5:51 AM 1 min 463 km
60 Denduluru (DEL) 5:56 AM 5:57 AM 1 min 466 km
61 Eluru (EE) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 476 km
62 Powerpet (PRH) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 478 km
63 Vatlur (VAT) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 485 km
64 Nuzvid (NZD) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 495 km
65 Viravalli H (VRVL) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 501 km
66 Telaprolu (TOU) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 505 km
67 Pedda Avatapalle (PAVP) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM 1 min 511 km
68 Gannavaram (GWM) 8:00 AM 8:01 AM 1 min 516 km
69 Mustabada (MBD) 8:10 AM 8:11 AM 1 min 523 km
70 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 9:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 536 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Rayagada to Vijayawada Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57272, Rayagada To Vijayawada Jn - RGDA BZA PASS . This train operates between Rayagada and Vijayawada Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Rayagada To Vijayawada Jn - RGDA BZA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network