All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RGDA SBP Express (Train No:18302) - Trains from Rayagada To Sambalpur

Given below is the details about RGDA SBP Express (Train Number 18302) operating service between Rayagada and Sambalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rayagada To Sambalpur - RGDA SBP Express- 18302

Rayagada
Sambalpur
Number 18302 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 322 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Rayagada - Sambalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rayagada - Sambalpur, Train number 18302. Check the timing of Rayagada - Sambalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rayagada.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rayagada (RGDA) FIRST STN 2:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 2:45 PM 2:47 PM 2 min 10 km
3 Therubali (THV) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 19 km
4 Bissamcuttack (BMCK) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 37 km
5 Muniguda (MNGD) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 54 km
6 Ambodala (AMB) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 79 km
7 Lanjigarh Road (LJR) 4:15 PM 4:17 PM 2 min 93 km
8 Norla Road (NRLR) 4:26 PM 4:28 PM 2 min 104 km
9 Rupra Road (RPRD) 4:35 PM 4:37 PM 2 min 111 km
10 Kesinga (KSNG) 4:50 PM 4:52 PM 2 min 127 km
11 Titlagarh (TIG) 5:15 PM 5:25 PM 10 min 140 km
12 Badmal (BUDM) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 160 km
13 Saintala (SFC) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 169 km
14 Balangir (BLGR) 6:20 PM 6:25 PM 5 min 204 km
15 Loisingha (LSX) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 222 km
16 Barpali (BRPL) 7:26 PM 7:27 PM 1 min 260 km
17 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 7:42 PM 7:47 PM 5 min 279 km
18 Attabira (ATS) 8:01 PM 8:02 PM 1 min 297 km
19 Hirakud (HKG) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 315 km
20 Sambalpur (SBP) 8:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 322 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 GS
9 SL S10


Map Location from Rayagada to Sambalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18302, Rayagada To Sambalpur - RGDA SBP Express . This train operates between Rayagada and Sambalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Rayagada To Sambalpur - RGDA SBP Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network