Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RXL SPJ Passenger (Train No:55524) - Trains from Raxaul Junction To Samastipur Junction

Given below is the details about RXL SPJ PASS (Train Number 55524) operating service between Raxaul Junction and Samastipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Raxaul Jn To Samastipur Jn - RXL SPJ PASS- 55524

Raxaul Junction
Samastipur Junction
Number 55524 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 181 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Raxaul Junction - Samastipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Raxaul Junction - Samastipur Junction , Train number 55524. Check the timing of Raxaul Junction - Samastipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Raxaul Jn (RXL) FIRST STN 3:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ramgarhwa F (RGH) 4:03 PM 4:05 PM 2 min 14 km
3 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 4:30 PM 4:50 PM 20 min 29 km
4 Semra (SRA) 4:57 PM 4:59 PM 2 min 39 km
5 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 5:20 PM 5:25 PM 5 min 50 km
6 Jiwdhara (JDR) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM 2 min 58 km
7 Pipra (PPA) 6:15 PM 6:17 PM 2 min 71 km
8 Chakia (CAA) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 81 km
9 Mehsi (MAI) 7:31 PM 7:33 PM 2 min 90 km
10 Mahwal (MHL) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 96 km
11 Motipur (MTR) 7:52 PM 7:54 PM 2 min 103 km
12 Kanti (KTI) 8:15 PM 8:17 PM 2 min 116 km
13 Kaparpura (KVC) 8:31 PM 8:33 PM 2 min 122 km
14 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 9:00 PM 9:20 PM 20 min 129 km
15 Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 9:30 PM 9:32 PM 2 min 134 km
16 Silaut (SLT) 9:40 PM 9:42 PM 2 min 141 km
17 Siho (SIHO) 9:50 PM 9:52 PM 2 min 147 km
18 Dholi (DOL) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 154 km
19 Dubaha (DUBH) 10:10 PM 10:12 PM 2 min 160 km
20 Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP) 10:22 PM 10:24 PM 2 min 168 km
21 Karpoorigram (KPGM) 10:32 PM 10:34 PM 2 min 175 km
22 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 10:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 181 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Raxaul Junction to Samastipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55524, Raxaul Jn To Samastipur Jn - RXL SPJ PASS . This train operates between Raxaul Junction and Samastipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Raxaul Jn To Samastipur Jn - RXL SPJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network