Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RXL SPJ Passenger (Train No:55502) - Trains from Raxaul Junction To Samastipur Junction

Given below is the details about RXL SPJ PASS (Train Number 55502) operating service between Raxaul Junction and Samastipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Raxaul Jn To Samastipur Jn - RXL SPJ PASS- 55502

Raxaul Junction
Samastipur Junction
Number 55502 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 187 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Raxaul Junction - Samastipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Raxaul Junction - Samastipur Junction , Train number 55502. Check the timing of Raxaul Junction - Samastipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Raxaul Jn (RXL) FIRST STN 6:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Adapur (ADX) 6:16 PM 6:18 PM 2 min 12 km
3 Chauradano (CAO) 6:35 PM 6:37 PM 2 min 23 km
4 Ghorasahan (GRH) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 35 km
5 Kundwa Chainpur (KWC) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 43 km
6 Bairagnia (BGU) 7:29 PM 7:31 PM 2 min 53 km
7 Dhang (DAG) 7:40 PM 7:42 PM 2 min 61 km
8 Riga (RIGA) 7:55 PM 7:57 PM 2 min 73 km
9 Sitamarhi (SMI) 8:25 PM 8:30 PM 5 min 82 km
10 Parsauni (PSZ) 8:39 PM 8:41 PM 2 min 90 km
11 Bajpatti (BJT) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 96 km
12 Janakpur Road (JNR) 9:06 PM 9:08 PM 2 min 107 km
13 Jogiara (JGA) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 116 km
14 Kamtaul (KML) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 127 km
15 Muhammadpur (MHP) 10:01 PM 10:03 PM 2 min 139 km
16 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 10:45 PM 10:58 PM 13 min 150 km
17 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 11:06 PM 11:11 PM 5 min 154 km
18 Thalwara (TLWA) 11:16 PM 11:18 PM 2 min 161 km
19 Haiaghat (HYT) 11:26 PM 11:28 PM 2 min 165 km
20 Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 11:37 PM 11:39 PM 2 min 171 km
21 Kishanpur (KSP) 11:46 PM 11:48 PM 2 min 177 km
22 Muktapur (MKPR) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM 2 min 183 km
23 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 12:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 187 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GSRD


Map Location from Raxaul Junction to Samastipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55502, Raxaul Jn To Samastipur Jn - RXL SPJ PASS . This train operates between Raxaul Junction and Samastipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Raxaul Jn To Samastipur Jn - RXL SPJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network