Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RXL MFP Passenger (Train No:55212) - Trains from Raxaul Junction To Muzaffarpur Junction

Given below is the details about RXL MFP PASS (Train Number 55212) operating service between Raxaul Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Raxaul Jn To Muzaffarpur Jn - RXL MFP PASS- 55212

Raxaul Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
Number 55212 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 130 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Raxaul Junction - Muzaffarpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Raxaul Junction - Muzaffarpur Junction , Train number 55212. Check the timing of Raxaul Junction - Muzaffarpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Raxaul Jn (RXL) FIRST STN 2:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Masnadih (MSDH) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Ramgarhwa F (RGH) 2:17 PM 2:18 PM 1 min 14 km
4 Dharminiya H (DRQ) 2:28 PM 2:29 PM 1 min 23 km
5 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 2:45 PM 3:05 PM 20 min 29 km
6 Semra (SRA) 3:13 PM 3:14 PM 1 min 39 km
7 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 3:26 PM 3:31 PM 5 min 50 km
8 Motihari Court F (MCO) 3:35 PM 3:36 PM 1 min 53 km
9 Jiwdhara (JDR) 3:43 PM 3:44 PM 1 min 59 km
10 Bangari (BGAR) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 64 km
11 Pipra (PPA) 4:02 PM 4:04 PM 2 min 72 km
12 Kuria (KXR) 4:15 PM 4:16 PM 1 min 76 km
13 Chakia (CAA) 4:22 PM 4:24 PM 2 min 82 km
14 Harpur Nag (HRNG) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 86 km
15 Mehsi (MAI) 4:37 PM 4:39 PM 2 min 90 km
16 Mahwal (MHL) 4:46 PM 4:48 PM 2 min 97 km
17 Motipur (MTR) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 104 km
18 Nariyar H (NRV) 5:28 PM 5:29 PM 1 min 109 km
19 Piprahan (PPRH) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 113 km
20 Kanti (KTI) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 117 km
21 Kaparpura (KVC) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 122 km
22 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 7:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 130 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGSCZ
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 WGSCZ
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Raxaul Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55212, Raxaul Jn To Muzaffarpur Jn - RXL MFP PASS . This train operates between Raxaul Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Raxaul Jn To Muzaffarpur Jn - RXL MFP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network