All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KARMABHUMI EXP (Train No:12545) - Trains from Raxaul Junction To Lokmanyatilak T

Given below is the details about KARMABHUMI EXP (Train Number 12545) operating service between Raxaul Junction and Lokmanyatilak T stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Raxaul Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - KARMABHUMI EXP- 12545

Raxaul Junction
Lokmanyatilak T
Number 12545 Service Days THU
Classes Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 2,049 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Raxaul Junction - Lokmanyatilak T Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Raxaul Junction - Lokmanyatilak T, Train number 12545. Check the timing of Raxaul Junction - Lokmanyatilak T train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Raxaul Jn (RXL) FIRST STN 4:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bairagnia (BGU) 5:44 PM 5:46 PM 2 min 53 km
3 Sitamarhi (SMI) 6:25 PM 6:30 PM 5 min 82 km
4 Janakpur Road (JNR) 6:49 PM 6:51 PM 2 min 107 km
5 Kamtaul (KML) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 127 km
6 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 8:10 PM 8:20 PM 10 min 150 km
7 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 187 km
8 Barauni Jn (BJU) 10:25 PM 10:35 PM 10 min 238 km
9 Patna Jn (PNBE) 1:05 AM 1:15 AM 10 min 348 km
10 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 5:22 AM 5:32 AM 10 min 560 km
11 Chheoki (COI) 7:55 AM 8:00 AM 5 min 704 km
12 Satna (STA) 10:50 AM 11:00 AM 10 min 880 km
13 Katni Jn (KTE) 12:15 PM 12:20 PM 5 min 978 km
14 Jabalpur (JBP) 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 10 min 1,069 km
15 Itarsi Jn (ET) 5:55 PM 6:10 PM 15 min 1,314 km
16 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 1,498 km
17 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 10:20 PM 10:30 PM 10 min 1,621 km
18 Manmad Jn (MMR) 12:47 AM 12:50 AM 3 min 1,805 km
19 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 4:52 AM 4:55 AM 3 min 2,012 km
20 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 6:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,049 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Raxaul Junction to Lokmanyatilak T:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12545, Raxaul Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - KARMABHUMI EXP . This train operates between Raxaul Junction and Lokmanyatilak T. Map also shows all the stations where Raxaul Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - KARMABHUMI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network