All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DBG HYB ExpressS (Train No:17006) - Trains from Raxaul Junction To Hyderabad Decan

Given below is the details about DBG HYB ExpressS (Train Number 17006) operating service between Raxaul Junction and Hyderabad Decan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Raxaul Jn To Hyderabad Decan - DBG HYB ExpressS- 17006

Raxaul Junction
Hyderabad Decan
Number 17006 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 2,165 KM Stops 30
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Raxaul Junction - Hyderabad Decan Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Raxaul Junction - Hyderabad Decan, Train number 17006. Check the timing of Raxaul Junction - Hyderabad Decan train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Raxaul Jn (RXL) FIRST STN 3:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bairagnia (BGU) 4:34 AM 4:36 AM 2 min 54 km
3 Sitamarhi (SMI) 5:15 AM 5:20 AM 5 min 83 km
4 Janakpur Road (JNR) 5:40 AM 5:41 AM 1 min 108 km
5 Kamtaul (KML) 6:08 AM 6:09 AM 1 min 128 km
6 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 6:50 AM 7:00 AM 10 min 151 km
7 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 188 km
8 Barauni Jn (BJU) 9:15 AM 9:35 AM 20 min 239 km
9 Jhajha (JAJ) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 332 km
10 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 1:07 PM 1:12 PM 5 min 376 km
11 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 1:37 PM 1:42 PM 5 min 405 km
12 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 2:26 PM 2:28 PM 2 min 462 km
13 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 4:13 PM 4:18 PM 5 min 523 km
14 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 6:35 PM 6:45 PM 10 min 572 km
15 Muri (MURI) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 625 km
16 Ranchi (RNC) 9:10 PM 9:25 PM 15 min 687 km
17 Rourkela (ROU) 12:35 AM 12:45 AM 10 min 860 km
18 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 962 km
19 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 5:25 AM 5:40 AM 15 min 1,167 km
20 Raipur Jn (R) 7:50 AM 8:00 AM 10 min 1,278 km
21 Durg (DURG) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 1,314 km
22 Gondia Jn (G) 10:55 AM 10:57 AM 2 min 1,448 km
23 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 1:40 PM 1:50 PM 10 min 1,578 km
24 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 4:13 PM 4:16 PM 3 min 1,775 km
25 Balharshah (BPQ) 5:00 PM 5:15 PM 15 min 1,789 km
26 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 1,859 km
27 Manchiryal (MCI) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 1,917 km
28 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 8:10 PM 8:12 PM 2 min 2,024 km
29 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 10:40 PM 10:50 PM 10 min 2,155 km
30 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 11:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,165 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 3A B3
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 SL S10
19 SL S11
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Decan:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17006, Raxaul Jn To Hyderabad Decan - DBG HYB ExpressS . This train operates between Raxaul Junction and Hyderabad Decan. Map also shows all the stations where Raxaul Jn To Hyderabad Decan - DBG HYB ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network