All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RXL HWH ExpressS (Train No:13044) - Trains from Raxaul Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about RXL HWH ExpressS (Train Number 13044) operating service between Raxaul Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Raxaul Jn To Howrah Jn - RXL HWH ExpressS- 13044

Raxaul Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 13044 Service Days THU, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 699 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Raxaul Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Raxaul Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 13044. Check the timing of Raxaul Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Raxaul Jn (RXL) FIRST STN 8:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ghorasahan (GRH) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM 1 min 36 km
3 Bairagnia (BGU) 9:18 PM 9:19 PM 1 min 54 km
4 Sitamarhi (SMI) 10:10 PM 10:15 PM 5 min 83 km
5 Janakpur Road (JNR) 10:46 PM 10:47 PM 1 min 108 km
6 Kamtaul (KML) 11:14 PM 11:15 PM 1 min 128 km
7 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 12:05 AM 12:15 AM 10 min 151 km
8 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 1:37 AM 1:45 AM 8 min 188 km
9 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 2:06 AM 2:07 AM 1 min 211 km
10 Barauni Jn (BJU) 2:50 AM 3:10 AM 20 min 239 km
11 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 278 km
12 Jhajha (JAJ) 5:40 AM 5:45 AM 5 min 332 km
13 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 6:20 AM 6:22 AM 2 min 376 km
14 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 6:47 AM 6:49 AM 2 min 405 km
15 Asansol Jn (ASN) 8:05 AM 8:20 AM 15 min 486 km
16 Durgapur (DGR) 8:59 AM 9:01 AM 2 min 529 km
17 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 9:51 AM 9:53 AM 2 min 592 km
18 Bandel Jn (BDC) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 659 km
19 Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 699 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13044, Raxaul Jn To Howrah Jn - RXL HWH ExpressS . This train operates between Raxaul Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Raxaul Jn To Howrah Jn - RXL HWH ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network