All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MITHILA ExpressS (Train No:13022) - Trains from Raxaul Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about MITHILA ExpressS (Train Number 13022) operating service between Raxaul Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Raxaul Jn To Howrah Jn - MITHILA ExpressS- 13022

Raxaul Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 13022 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 693 KM Stops 42
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Raxaul Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Raxaul Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 13022. Check the timing of Raxaul Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Raxaul Jn (RXL) FIRST STN 10:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ramgarhwa F (RGH) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 15 km
3 Sagauli Jn (Rev) (SGL) 10:35 AM 10:58 AM 23 min 30 km
4 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 11:16 AM 11:21 AM 5 min 51 km
5 Chakia (CAA) 11:50 AM 11:51 AM 1 min 82 km
6 Mehsi (MAI) 12:01 PM 12:02 PM 1 min 91 km
7 Motipur (MTR) 12:15 PM 12:16 PM 1 min 104 km
8 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 1:30 PM 1:40 PM 10 min 130 km
9 Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 1:50 PM 1:51 PM 1 min 135 km
10 Silaut (SLT) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 142 km
11 Siho (SIHO) 2:07 PM 2:09 PM 2 min 148 km
12 Dholi (DOL) 2:16 PM 2:18 PM 2 min 155 km
13 Dubaha (DUBH) 2:25 PM 2:26 PM 1 min 161 km
14 Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 169 km
15 Karpoorigram (KPGM) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 176 km
16 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 3:03 PM 3:08 PM 5 min 182 km
17 Ujiarpur (UJP) 3:18 PM 3:19 PM 1 min 191 km
18 Nazirganj (NAZJ) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 198 km
19 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM 1 min 205 km
20 Sathajagat (STJT) 4:03 PM 4:04 PM 1 min 210 km
21 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 4:12 PM 4:13 PM 1 min 216 km
22 Teghra (TGA) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 225 km
23 Barauni Jn (BJU) 5:25 PM 5:45 PM 20 min 233 km
24 Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 239 km
25 Barhiya (BRYA) 6:37 PM 6:38 PM 1 min 256 km
26 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 271 km
27 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 7:26 PM 7:31 PM 5 min 272 km
28 Jamui (JMU) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 300 km
29 Jhajha (JAJ) 8:55 PM 9:05 PM 10 min 326 km
30 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 9:37 PM 9:42 PM 5 min 370 km
31 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 10:07 PM 10:11 PM 4 min 399 km
32 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 10:56 PM 10:57 PM 1 min 456 km
33 Asansol Jn (ASN) 11:34 PM 11:44 PM 10 min 480 km
34 Raniganj (RNG) 11:59 PM 12:01 AM 2 min 499 km
35 Andal Jn (UDL) 12:16 AM 12:18 AM 2 min 506 km
36 Durgapur (DGR) 12:33 AM 12:37 AM 4 min 523 km
37 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 1:36 AM 1:41 AM 5 min 586 km
38 Bandel Jn (BDC) 2:40 AM 2:45 AM 5 min 653 km
39 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 2:53 AM 2:54 AM 1 min 660 km
40 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 3:09 AM 3:10 AM 1 min 670 km
41 Shrirampur (SRP) 3:14 AM 3:15 AM 1 min 673 km
42 Howrah Jn (HWH) 4:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 693 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 3A B1
13 3A B2
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13022, Raxaul Jn To Howrah Jn - MITHILA ExpressS . This train operates between Raxaul Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Raxaul Jn To Howrah Jn - MITHILA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network