Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RXL HJP EXP (Train No:15202) - Trains from Raxaul Junction To Hajipur Junction

Given below is the details about RXL HJP EXP (Train Number 15202) operating service between Raxaul Junction and Hajipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Raxaul Jn To Hajipur Jn - RXL HJP EXP- 15202

Raxaul Junction
Hajipur Junction
Number 15202 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 183 KM Stops 12
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Raxaul Junction - Hajipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Raxaul Junction - Hajipur Junction , Train number 15202. Check the timing of Raxaul Junction - Hajipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Raxaul Jn (RXL) FIRST STN 5:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ramgarhwa F (RGH) 5:45 AM 5:47 AM 2 min 14 km
3 Sagauli Jn (Rev) (SGL) 6:10 AM 6:35 AM 25 min 29 km
4 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 6:51 AM 6:54 AM 3 min 50 km
5 Pipra (PPA) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 71 km
6 Chakia (CAA) 7:26 AM 7:28 AM 2 min 81 km
7 Mehsi (MAI) 7:37 AM 7:39 AM 2 min 90 km
8 Motipur (MTR) 7:50 AM 7:52 AM 2 min 103 km
9 Muzaffarpur Jn (Rev) (MFP) 8:30 AM 8:55 AM 25 min 129 km
10 Goraul (GRL) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 155 km
11 Bhagwanpur (BNR) 9:45 AM 9:47 AM 2 min 163 km
12 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 10:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 183 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Raxaul Junction to Hajipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15202, Raxaul Jn To Hajipur Jn - RXL HJP EXP . This train operates between Raxaul Junction and Hajipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Raxaul Jn To Hajipur Jn - RXL HJP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network