All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SATYAGRAH EXP (Train No:15273) - Trains from Raxaul Junction To Delhi Junction

Given below is the details about SATYAGRAH EXP (Train Number 15273) operating service between Raxaul Junction and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Raxaul Jn To Delhi Jn - SATYAGRAH EXP- 15273

Raxaul Junction
Delhi Junction
Number 15273 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 964 KM Stops 47
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Raxaul Junction - Delhi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Raxaul Junction - Delhi Junction , Train number 15273. Check the timing of Raxaul Junction - Delhi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Raxaul Jn (RXL) FIRST STN 9:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ramgarhwa F (RGH) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 15 km
3 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 9:45 AM 9:50 AM 5 min 30 km
4 Majhowalia (MJL) 9:59 AM 10:01 AM 2 min 43 km
5 Bettiah (BTH) 10:11 AM 10:13 AM 2 min 52 km
6 Chanpatia (CAI) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM 1 min 69 km
7 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 10:50 AM 10:55 AM 5 min 88 km
8 Harinagar (HIR) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 min 104 km
9 Bihairoganj (BRU) 11:23 AM 11:24 AM 1 min 112 km
10 Bagaha (BUG) 11:40 AM 11:50 AM 10 min 130 km
11 Paniyahawa (PNYA) 12:56 PM 12:58 PM 2 min 152 km
12 Khada (KZA) 1:07 PM 1:09 PM 2 min 159 km
13 Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 1:24 PM 1:25 PM 1 min 173 km
14 Ghughuli (GH) 1:38 PM 1:39 PM 1 min 185 km
15 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 1:57 PM 2:02 PM 5 min 199 km
16 Pipraich (PPC) 2:22 PM 2:23 PM 1 min 219 km
17 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 3:15 PM 3:35 PM 20 min 238 km
18 Khalilabad (KLD) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 273 km
19 Basti (BST) 4:40 PM 4:45 PM 5 min 303 km
20 Babhnan (BV) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 333 km
21 Maskanwa (MSW) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 349 km
22 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 364 km
23 Gonda Jn (GD) 6:40 PM 6:50 PM 10 min 392 km
24 Colonelganj (CLJ) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 421 km
25 Jarwal Road (JLD) 7:35 PM 7:36 PM 1 min 438 km
26 Burhwal Jn (BUW) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 453 km
27 Tahsil Fatehpur (TSF) 8:35 PM 8:36 PM 1 min 475 km
28 Mahmudabad Avadh (MMB) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 491 km
29 Biswan (BVN) 9:51 PM 9:52 PM 1 min 517 km
30 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 10:50 PM 11:00 PM 10 min 551 km
31 Sitapur City Jn (SPC) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 555 km
32 Roza Jn (ROZA) 1:41 AM 1:42 AM 1 min 635 km
33 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 1:55 AM 1:58 AM 3 min 642 km
34 Bilpur (BLPU) 2:27 AM 2:28 AM 1 min 677 km
35 Bareilly Jn (BE) 3:18 AM 3:25 AM 7 min 713 km
36 Rampur (RMU) 4:16 AM 4:17 AM 1 min 776 km
37 Moradabad Jn (MB) 5:25 AM 5:35 AM 10 min 803 km
38 Amroha (AMRO) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 834 km
39 Gajraula Jn (GJL) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 857 km
40 Garhmuktesar (GMS) 6:51 AM 6:53 AM 2 min 877 km
41 Hapur Jn (HPU) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 907 km
42 Pilkhua (PKW) 7:33 AM 7:35 AM 2 min 919 km
43 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 944 km
44 Sahibabad (SBB) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 951 km
45 Vivek Vihar (VVB) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 955 km
46 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 8:56 AM 8:58 AM 2 min 958 km
47 Delhi Jn (DLI) 9:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 964 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 1A + 2A HA1
11 3A B2
12 3A B1
13 SL S6
14 SL S5
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Raxaul Junction to Delhi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15273, Raxaul Jn To Delhi Jn - SATYAGRAH EXP . This train operates between Raxaul Junction and Delhi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Raxaul Jn To Delhi Jn - SATYAGRAH EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network