All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RXL DBG Passenger (Train No:55510) - Trains from Raxaul Junction To Darbhanga Junction

Given below is the details about RXL DBG PASS (Train Number 55510) operating service between Raxaul Junction and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Raxaul Jn To Darbhanga Jn - RXL DBG PASS- 55510

Raxaul Junction
Darbhanga Junction
Number 55510 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 149 KM Stops 24
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Raxaul Junction - Darbhanga Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Raxaul Junction - Darbhanga Junction , Train number 55510. Check the timing of Raxaul Junction - Darbhanga Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Raxaul Jn (RXL) FIRST STN 10:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Adapur (ADX) 11:02 AM 11:04 AM 2 min 12 km
3 Chauradano (CAO) 11:21 AM 11:23 AM 2 min 23 km
4 Ghorasahan (GRH) 11:39 AM 11:41 AM 2 min 35 km
5 Kundwa Chainpur (KWC) 11:54 AM 11:56 AM 2 min 43 km
6 Bairagnia (BGU) 12:16 PM 12:18 PM 2 min 53 km
7 Dhang (DAG) 12:27 PM 12:29 PM 2 min 61 km
8 Riga (RIGA) 12:43 PM 12:45 PM 2 min 73 km
9 Sitamarhi (SMI) 1:07 PM 1:13 PM 6 min 82 km
10 Bhisa H (BHSA) 1:17 PM 1:18 PM 1 min 85 km
11 Parsauni (PSZ) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 90 km
12 Bajpatti (BJT) 1:33 PM 1:35 PM 2 min 95 km
13 Awapur F (AWPR) 1:41 PM 1:42 PM 1 min 100 km
14 Bachharpur Halt (BCPR) 1:47 PM 1:48 PM 1 min 103 km
15 Janakpur Road (JNR) 1:54 PM 1:56 PM 2 min 107 km
16 Chandauna H (CNX) 2:05 PM 2:06 PM 1 min 110 km
17 Jogiara (JGA) 2:11 PM 2:13 PM 2 min 115 km
18 Debrabandhauli H (DBLI) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 119 km
19 Muraitha H (MRTA) 2:25 PM 2:26 PM 1 min 122 km
20 Kamtaul (KML) 2:31 PM 2:33 PM 2 min 126 km
21 Tektar F (TQR) 2:40 PM 2:41 PM 1 min 133 km
22 Muhammadpur (MHP) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 139 km
23 Shisho H (SHEO) 2:57 PM 2:58 PM 1 min 142 km
24 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 3:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 149 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Raxaul Junction to Darbhanga Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55510, Raxaul Jn To Darbhanga Jn - RXL DBG PASS . This train operates between Raxaul Junction and Darbhanga Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Raxaul Jn To Darbhanga Jn - RXL DBG PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network