All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RXL ASN SPECIA (Train No:03044) - Trains from Raxaul Junction To Asansol Junction

Given below is the details about RXL ASN SPECIA (Train Number 03044) operating service between Raxaul Junction and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Raxaul Jn To Asansol Jn - RXL ASN SPECIA- 03044

Raxaul Junction
Asansol Junction
Number 03044 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 486 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Raxaul Junction - Asansol Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Raxaul Junction - Asansol Junction , Train number 03044. Check the timing of Raxaul Junction - Asansol Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Raxaul Jn (RXL) FIRST STN 8:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sitamarhi (SMI) 10:00 AM 10:05 AM 5 min 83 km
3 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 12:45 PM 12:50 PM 5 min 151 km
4 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 1:55 PM 2:00 PM 5 min 188 km
5 Barauni Jn (BJU) 3:30 PM 3:50 PM 20 min 239 km
6 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 5:35 PM 5:37 PM 2 min 278 km
7 Jhajha (JAJ) 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 5 min 332 km
8 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 376 km
9 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 8:05 PM 8:07 PM 2 min 405 km
10 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 8:45 PM 8:47 PM 2 min 462 km
11 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 486 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Raxaul Junction to Asansol Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 03044, Raxaul Jn To Asansol Jn - RXL ASN SPECIA . This train operates between Raxaul Junction and Asansol Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Raxaul Jn To Asansol Jn - RXL ASN SPECIA stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network