Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RN MAO Passenger (Train No:50101) - Trains from Ratnagiri To Madgaon

Given below is the details about RN MAO PASS (Train Number 50101) operating service between Ratnagiri and Madgaon stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ratnagiri To Madgaon - RN MAO PASS- 50101

Ratnagiri
Madgaon
Number 50101 Service Days
Classes Average Speed 63 km/hr
Distance 335 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Ratnagiri - Madgaon Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ratnagiri - Madgaon, Train number 50101. Check the timing of Ratnagiri - Madgaon train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ratnagiri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ratnagiri (RN) FIRST STN 2:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nivasar (NIV) 2:35 AM 2:36 AM 1 min 22 km
3 Adavali (ADVI) 2:51 AM 2:52 AM 1 min 45 km
4 Vilavade (VID) 3:10 AM 3:11 AM 1 min 66 km
5 Rajapur Road (RAJP) 3:27 AM 3:28 AM 1 min 90 km
6 Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 3:43 AM 3:44 AM 1 min 113 km
7 Nandgaon Road (NAN) 4:01 AM 4:02 AM 1 min 135 km
8 Kankavli (KKW) 4:20 AM 4:21 AM 1 min 156 km
9 Sindhudurg (SNDD) 4:33 AM 4:34 AM 1 min 181 km
10 Kudal (KUDL) 4:44 AM 4:45 AM 1 min 196 km
11 Zarap (ZARP) 5:05 AM 5:06 AM 1 min 210 km
12 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 5:17 AM 5:18 AM 1 min 225 km
13 Madure H (MADR) 5:30 AM 5:31 AM 1 min 235 km
14 Pernem (PERN) 5:47 AM 5:48 AM 1 min 255 km
15 Thivim (THVM) 5:55 AM 5:56 AM 1 min 270 km
16 Karmali (KRMI) 6:14 AM 6:15 AM 1 min 295 km
17 Verna (VEN) 6:31 AM 6:32 AM 1 min 317 km
18 Majorda (MJO) 6:41 AM 6:42 AM 1 min 324 km
19 Suravali H (SRVX) 6:51 AM 6:52 AM 1 min 328 km
20 Madgaon (MAO) 7:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 335 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Ratnagiri to Madgaon:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 50101, Ratnagiri To Madgaon - RN MAO PASS . This train operates between Ratnagiri and Madgaon. Map also shows all the stations where Ratnagiri To Madgaon - RN MAO PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network