Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RTM NMH DEMU (Train No:79303) - Trains from Ratlam Junction To Nimach

Given below is the details about RTM NMH DEMU (Train Number 79303) operating service between Ratlam Junction and Nimach stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ratlam Jn To Nimach - RTM NMH DEMU- 79303

Ratlam Junction
Nimach
Number 79303 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 132 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Ratlam Junction - Nimach Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ratlam Junction - Nimach, Train number 79303. Check the timing of Ratlam Junction - Nimach train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ratlam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ratlam Jn (RTM) FIRST STN 10:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Namli (NLI) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 12 km
3 Barayala Chaurasi (BRLA) 11:01 AM 11:02 AM 1 min 24 km
4 Jaora (JAO) 11:11 AM 11:12 AM 1 min 33 km
5 Dhodhar (DOD) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 49 km
6 Kachnara (KHNR) 11:38 AM 11:39 AM 1 min 57 km
7 Dalauda (DLD) 11:56 AM 11:57 AM 1 min 69 km
8 Mandsor (MDS) 12:10 PM 12:12 PM 2 min 84 km
9 Piplia (PIP) 12:27 PM 12:28 PM 1 min 99 km
10 Malhargarh (MLG) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 107 km
11 Harkia Khal (HKL) 1:04 PM 1:06 PM 2 min 119 km
12 Nimach (NMH) 1:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 132 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 YZZS
2 YSD
3 YSD
4 YS
5 YS
6 YS
7 YSD
8 YZZS


Map Location from Ratlam Junction to Nimach:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 79303, Ratlam Jn To Nimach - RTM NMH DEMU . This train operates between Ratlam Junction and Nimach. Map also shows all the stations where Ratlam Jn To Nimach - RTM NMH DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network