Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RTM INDB DEMU (Train No:79307) - Trains from Ratlam Junction To Indore Junction

Given below is the details about RTM INDB DEMU (Train Number 79307) operating service between Ratlam Junction and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ratlam Jn To Indore Jn - RTM INDB DEMU- 79307

Ratlam Junction
Indore Junction
Number 79307 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 119 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Ratlam Junction - Indore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ratlam Junction - Indore Junction , Train number 79307. Check the timing of Ratlam Junction - Indore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ratlam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ratlam Jn (RTM) FIRST STN 11:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nauganwan (NGW) 11:55 AM 11:57 AM 2 min 17 km
3 Pritam Nagar (PRNG) 12:05 PM 12:06 PM 1 min 23 km
4 Runija (RNJ) 12:14 PM 12:16 PM 2 min 32 km
5 Sunderabad (SNBD) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 37 km
6 Barnagar (BNG) 12:34 PM 12:36 PM 2 min 48 km
7 Pir Jhalar (PJH) 12:45 PM 12:46 PM 1 min 58 km
8 Gautampura Road (GPX) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 64 km
9 Osra (OSRA) 1:03 PM 1:04 PM 1 min 72 km
10 Fatehabad Chandrawati Ganj Jn (FTD) 1:12 PM 1:14 PM 2 min 80 km
11 Ajnod (AJN) 1:25 PM 1:27 PM 2 min 91 km
12 Balauda Takun (BLDK) 1:35 PM 1:36 PM 1 min 98 km
13 Palia (PLA) 1:44 PM 1:46 PM 2 min 105 km
14 Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 116 km
15 Indore Jn (INDB) 2:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 119 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Ratlam Junction to Indore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 79307, Ratlam Jn To Indore Jn - RTM INDB DEMU . This train operates between Ratlam Junction and Indore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ratlam Jn To Indore Jn - RTM INDB DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network