All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RTM BHL DEMU (Train No:79301) - Trains from Ratlam Junction To Bhilwara

Given below is the details about RTM BHL DEMU (Train Number 79301) operating service between Ratlam Junction and Bhilwara stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ratlam Jn To Bhilwara - RTM BHL DEMU- 79301

Ratlam Junction
Bhilwara
Number 79301 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 242 KM Stops 26
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Ratlam Junction - Bhilwara Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ratlam Junction - Bhilwara, Train number 79301. Check the timing of Ratlam Junction - Bhilwara train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ratlam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ratlam Jn (RTM) FIRST STN 6:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Namli (NLI) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 12 km
3 Barayala Chaurasi (BRLA) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 24 km
4 Jaora (JAO) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 33 km
5 Dhodhar (DOD) 7:40 PM 7:42 PM 2 min 49 km
6 Kachnara (KHNR) 7:58 PM 7:59 PM 1 min 57 km
7 Dalauda (DLD) 8:16 PM 8:17 PM 1 min 69 km
8 Mandsor (MDS) 8:30 PM 8:32 PM 2 min 84 km
9 Piplia (PIP) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1 min 99 km
10 Malhargarh (MLG) 8:58 PM 8:59 PM 1 min 107 km
11 Harkia Khal (HKL) 9:12 PM 9:13 PM 1 min 119 km
12 Nimach (NMH) 9:25 PM 9:27 PM 2 min 132 km
13 Bisalwas Kalan (BIWK) 9:39 PM 9:41 PM 2 min 142 km
14 Jawad Road (JWO) 9:55 PM 9:56 PM 1 min 149 km
15 Nimbahera (NBH) 10:07 PM 10:08 PM 1 min 159 km
16 Gambhiri Road (GRF) 10:17 PM 10:18 PM 1 min 167 km
17 Shambhupara (SMP) 10:28 PM 10:29 PM 1 min 177 km
18 Ordi (ORDI) 10:37 PM 10:38 PM 1 min 183 km
19 Chittaurgarh (COR) 10:50 PM 11:05 PM 15 min 188 km
20 Chanderiya (CNA) 11:25 PM 11:35 PM 10 min 196 km
21 Det (DET) 11:41 PM 11:42 PM 1 min 203 km
22 Gangarar (GGR) 11:49 PM 11:50 PM 1 min 210 km
23 Soniana (SNYN) 11:59 PM 12:00 AM 1 min 218 km
24 Hamirgarh (HMG) 12:09 AM 12:10 AM 1 min 224 km
25 Mandpiya (MDPA) 12:18 AM 12:19 AM 1 min 233 km
26 Bhilwara (BHL) 12:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 242 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 YZZS
2 YS
3 YS
4 YS
5 YSD
6 YSD
7 YS
8 YZZS


Map Location from Ratlam Junction to Bhilwara:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 79301, Ratlam Jn To Bhilwara - RTM BHL DEMU . This train operates between Ratlam Junction and Bhilwara. Map also shows all the stations where Ratlam Jn To Bhilwara - RTM BHL DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network