All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RANUJ ADIJ Passenger M G (Train No:52911) - Trains from Ranuj Junction To Ahmedabad Mg

Given below is the details about RANUJ ADIJ PASS M G (Train Number 52911) operating service between Ranuj Junction and Ahmedabad Mg stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ranuj Jn To Ahmedabad Mg - RANUJ ADIJ PASS M G- 52911

Ranuj Junction
Ahmedabad Mg
Number 52911 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 128 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Ranuj Junction - Ahmedabad Mg Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ranuj Junction - Ahmedabad Mg, Train number 52911. Check the timing of Ranuj Junction - Ahmedabad Mg train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranuj Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ranuj Jn (RUJ) FIRST STN 5:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chanasma Jn (CSMA) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 13 km
3 Bhatsar (BATS) 6:05 AM 6:06 AM 1 min 22 km
4 Khambhel (KVH) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 26 km
5 Venora (VNP) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 30 km
6 Bechraji (BHRJ) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 40 km
7 Dethli (DHLI) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 46 km
8 Rantej (RTJ) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 51 km
9 Dhanpura (DNPR) 7:15 AM 7:16 AM 1 min 58 km
10 Katosan Road (KTRD) 7:28 AM 7:33 AM 5 min 64 km
11 Bhoyani (BHAN) 7:40 AM 7:41 AM 1 min 70 km
12 Kadi (KADI) 7:57 AM 7:59 AM 2 min 82 km
13 Kalol (KLL) 8:38 AM 8:57 AM 19 min 102 km
14 Khodiyar (KHD) 9:07 AM 9:08 AM 1 min 112 km
15 Chandkheda Road (CDK) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 118 km
16 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 9:27 AM 9:29 AM 2 min 122 km
17 Ahmedabad Mg (ADIJ) 9:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 128 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GSR
7 GS


Map Location from Ranuj Junction to Ahmedabad Mg:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52911, Ranuj Jn To Ahmedabad Mg - RANUJ ADIJ PASS M G . This train operates between Ranuj Junction and Ahmedabad Mg. Map also shows all the stations where Ranuj Jn To Ahmedabad Mg - RANUJ ADIJ PASS M G stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network