All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DKGN NJP Passenger (Train No:55714) - Trains from Rangiya Junction To New Jalpaiguri Junction

Given below is the details about DKGN NJP PASS (Train Number 55714) operating service between Rangiya Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rangiya Jn To New Jalpaiguri Jn - DKGN NJP PASS- 55714

Rangiya Junction
New Jalpaiguri Junction
Number 55714 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 362 KM Stops 39
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Rangiya Junction - New Jalpaiguri Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rangiya Junction - New Jalpaiguri Junction , Train number 55714. Check the timing of Rangiya Junction - New Jalpaiguri Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rangiya Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rangiya Jn (RNY) FIRST STN 3:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nalbari (NLV) 4:05 AM 4:06 AM 1 min 17 km
3 Pathshala (PBL) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 44 km
4 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 4:57 AM 4:59 AM 2 min 65 km
5 Sorbhog (SBE) 5:21 AM 5:22 AM 1 min 73 km
6 Bijni (BJF) 5:40 AM 5:41 AM 1 min 92 km
7 Bongaigaon (BNGN) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 107 km
8 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 6:05 AM 7:00 AM 55 min 109 km
9 Dangtal (DTX) 7:10 AM 7:11 AM 1 min 113 km
10 Basugaon (BSGN) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 121 km
11 Salakati (SLKX) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 128 km
12 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 137 km
13 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 7:48 AM 7:49 AM 1 min 147 km
14 Chautara (CROA) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 158 km
15 Gosai Gaon Hat (GOGH) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 170 km
16 Srirampur Assam (SRPB) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 177 km
17 Jorai (JOQ) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 187 km
18 Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 195 km
19 Samuktala Road (SMTA) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 205 km
20 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 216 km
21 New Baneswar (NBS) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 227 km
22 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 9:50 AM 10:00 AM 10 min 235 km
23 Pundibari (PQZ) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 245 km
24 Sajerpar (SJRR) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 249 km
25 Ghoksadanga (GDX) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 257 km
26 Gumanihat (GUZ) 11:41 AM 11:42 AM 1 min 264 km
27 Falakata (FLK) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 273 km
28 Salbari (SXX) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 282 km
29 Kolaigaon (KLGR) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 1 min 289 km
30 Dhupguri (DQG) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM 1 min 296 km
31 Altagram (ATM) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1 min 303 km
32 Betgara (BYXA) 1:20 PM 1:21 PM 1 min 312 km
33 New Maynaguri (NMX) 1:28 PM 1:29 PM 1 min 316 km
34 New Domohani (NQH) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1 min 320 km
35 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 1:53 PM 1:54 PM 1 min 328 km
36 Raninagar Jalpaiguri (RQJ) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 335 km
37 Belakoba (BLK) 2:20 PM 2:21 PM 1 min 343 km
38 Ambari Falakata (ABFC) 2:31 PM 2:32 PM 1 min 353 km
39 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 3:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 362 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 2S
8 GS


Map Location from Rangiya Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55714, Rangiya Jn To New Jalpaiguri Jn - DKGN NJP PASS . This train operates between Rangiya Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Rangiya Jn To New Jalpaiguri Jn - DKGN NJP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network