All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RNY DBRG Express (Train No:15927) - Trains from Rangiya Junction To Dibrugarh

Given below is the details about RNY DBRG Express (Train Number 15927) operating service between Rangiya Junction and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rangiya Jn To Dibrugarh - RNY DBRG Express- 15927

Rangiya Junction
Dibrugarh
Number 15927 Service Days SUN, WED, FRI
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 554 KM Stops 22
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Rangiya Junction - Dibrugarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rangiya Junction - Dibrugarh, Train number 15927. Check the timing of Rangiya Junction - Dibrugarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rangiya Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rangiya Jn (RNY) FIRST STN 5:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Changsari (CGS) 6:33 AM 6:34 AM 1 min 26 km
3 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 42 km
4 Guwahati (GHY) 7:20 AM 7:30 AM 10 min 48 km
5 Jagi Road (JID) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 105 km
6 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 139 km
7 Hojai (HJI) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM 1 min 184 km
8 Lanka (LKA) 10:11 AM 10:12 AM 1 min 198 km
9 Lumding Jn (LMG) 11:05 AM 11:15 AM 10 min 229 km
10 Diphu (DPU) 11:47 AM 11:48 AM 1 min 260 km
11 Dimapur (DMV) 12:32 PM 12:37 PM 5 min 298 km
12 Bokajan (BXJ) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 312 km
13 Sarupathar (SZR) 1:15 PM 1:16 PM 1 min 334 km
14 Furkating Jn (FKG) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 367 km
15 Titabar (TTB) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 393 km
16 Mariani Jn (MXN) 3:40 PM 3:50 PM 10 min 406 km
17 Amguri (AGI) 4:21 PM 4:22 PM 1 min 434 km
18 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 4:55 PM 5:00 PM 5 min 460 km
19 Sibsagar Town (SRTN) 5:21 PM 5:22 PM 1 min 475 km
20 Moranhat (MRHT) 6:13 PM 6:14 PM 1 min 513 km
21 Dhamalgaon (DMGN) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 541 km
22 Dibrugarh (DBRG) 7:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 554 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 2S
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Rangiya Junction to Dibrugarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15927, Rangiya Jn To Dibrugarh - RNY DBRG Express . This train operates between Rangiya Junction and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Rangiya Jn To Dibrugarh - RNY DBRG Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network