All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RNY DKGN Passenger (Train No:55761) - Trains from Rangiya Junction To Dekargaon

Given below is the details about RNY DKGN PASS (Train Number 55761) operating service between Rangiya Junction and Dekargaon stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rangiya Jn To Dekargaon - RNY DKGN PASS- 55761

Rangiya Junction
Dekargaon
Number 55761 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 141 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Rangiya Junction - Dekargaon Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rangiya Junction - Dekargaon, Train number 55761. Check the timing of Rangiya Junction - Dekargaon train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rangiya Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rangiya Jn (RNY) FIRST STN 12:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khandikar (KYO) 12:38 PM 12:39 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Goreswar (GVR) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM 1 min 15 km
4 Khoirabari (KBY) 1:08 PM 1:09 PM 1 min 27 km
5 Tangla (TNL) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 38 km
6 Harisinga (HRSN) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 49 km
7 Udalguri (ULG) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 61 km
8 Rowta Bagan (RWTB) 2:12 PM 2:13 PM 1 min 73 km
9 Majbat (MJBT) 2:25 PM 2:27 PM 2 min 82 km
10 Hugrajuli (HJLI) 2:38 PM 2:39 PM 1 min 90 km
11 Dhekiajuli Road (DKJR) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 99 km
12 Belsiri (BLRE) 3:02 PM 3:03 PM 1 min 106 km
13 New Misamari (NMM) 3:15 PM 3:17 PM 2 min 112 km
14 Misamari (MSMI) 3:22 PM 3:23 PM 1 min 114 km
15 Rangapara North (RPAN) 3:35 PM 4:00 PM 25 min 122 km
16 Thakurbari (TKTB) 4:07 PM 4:08 PM 1 min 126 km
17 Bindukuri (BKTB) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 137 km
18 Dekargaon (DKGN) 5:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 141 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 VPH


Map Location from Rangiya Junction to Dekargaon:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55761, Rangiya Jn To Dekargaon - RNY DKGN PASS . This train operates between Rangiya Junction and Dekargaon. Map also shows all the stations where Rangiya Jn To Dekargaon - RNY DKGN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network