All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RNY DKGN PassengerENGER (Train No:55721) - Trains from Rangiya Junction To Dekargaon

Given below is the details about RNY DKGN PASSENGER (Train Number 55721) operating service between Rangiya Junction and Dekargaon stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rangiya Jn To Dekargaon - RNY DKGN PASSENGER- 55721

Rangiya Junction
Dekargaon
Number 55721 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 142 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Rangiya Junction - Dekargaon Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rangiya Junction - Dekargaon, Train number 55721. Check the timing of Rangiya Junction - Dekargaon train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rangiya Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rangiya Jn (RNY) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Khandikar (KYO) 7:08 AM 7:09 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Goreswar (GVR) 7:22 AM 7:23 AM 1 min 16 km
4 Khoirabari (KBY) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 28 km
5 Tangla (TNL) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 39 km
6 Harisinga (HRSN) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 50 km
7 Udalguri (ULG) 8:40 AM 8:41 AM 1 min 62 km
8 Rowta Bagan (RWTB) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 74 km
9 Majbat (MJBT) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 83 km
10 Hugrajuli (HJLI) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 91 km
11 Dhekiajuli Road (DKJR) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 100 km
12 Belsiri (BLRE) 9:45 AM 9:46 AM 1 min 107 km
13 New Misamari (NMM) 9:55 AM 9:57 AM 2 min 113 km
14 Misamari (MSMI) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 115 km
15 Rangapara North (RPAN) 10:40 AM 11:05 AM 25 min 123 km
16 Thakurbari (TKTB) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 127 km
17 Bindukuri (BKTB) 11:30 AM 11:31 AM 1 min 138 km
18 Dekargaon (DKGN) 12:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 142 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Rangiya Junction to Dekargaon:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55721, Rangiya Jn To Dekargaon - RNY DKGN PASSENGER . This train operates between Rangiya Junction and Dekargaon. Map also shows all the stations where Rangiya Jn To Dekargaon - RNY DKGN PASSENGER stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network