All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RNC BSB ExpressS (Train No:18611) - Trains from Ranchi To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about RNC BSB ExpressS (Train Number 18611) operating service between Ranchi and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ranchi To Varanasi Jn - RNC BSB ExpressS- 18611

Ranchi
Varanasi Junction
Number 18611 Service Days MON, TUE, FRI, SAT
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 572 KM Stops 30
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ranchi - Varanasi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ranchi - Varanasi Junction , Train number 18611. Check the timing of Ranchi - Varanasi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ranchi (RNC) FIRST STN 8:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Muri (MURI) 9:25 PM 9:30 PM 5 min 62 km
3 Ramgarh Cantt (RMT) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 116 km
4 Barka Kana (BRKA) 10:50 PM 11:00 PM 10 min 120 km
5 Patratu (PTRU) 11:22 PM 11:24 PM 2 min 141 km
6 Ray (RAY) 11:46 PM 11:48 PM 2 min 170 km
7 Khalari (KLRE) 12:00 AM 12:01 AM 1 min 177 km
8 Tori (TORI) 12:30 AM 12:32 AM 2 min 205 km
9 Lateher (LTHR) 1:02 AM 1:04 AM 2 min 238 km
10 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 1:40 AM 1:45 AM 5 min 278 km
11 Daltonganj (DTO) 2:22 AM 2:27 AM 5 min 305 km
12 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 3:30 AM 3:40 AM 10 min 339 km
13 Untari Road (URD) 3:53 AM 3:54 AM 1 min 355 km
14 Muhammadganj (MDJ) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 367 km
15 Haidarnagar (HDN) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 379 km
16 Japla (JPL) 4:33 AM 4:34 AM 1 min 386 km
17 Kajrat Nawadih (KYF) 4:45 AM 4:47 AM 2 min 393 km
18 Nabinagar Road (NBG) 4:55 AM 4:57 AM 2 min 402 km
19 Barkisalaiya (BSYA) 5:05 AM 5:07 AM 2 min 409 km
20 Ankorah Akorha (ANH) 5:14 AM 5:16 AM 2 min 416 km
21 Son Nagar Jn (SEB) 5:41 AM 5:43 AM 2 min 432 km
22 Dehri On Son (DOS) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 437 km
23 Sasaram (SSM) 6:07 AM 6:09 AM 2 min 455 km
24 Kudra (KTQ) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 480 km
25 Bhabua Road (BBU) 6:46 AM 6:48 AM 2 min 503 km
26 Durgauti (DGO) 6:56 AM 6:58 AM 2 min 512 km
27 Karamnasa (KMS) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 523 km
28 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 8:02 AM 8:12 AM 10 min 555 km
29 Kashi (KEI) 8:40 AM 8:41 AM 1 min 567 km
30 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 8:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 572 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL
7 SL
8 SL
9 SL
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Ranchi to Varanasi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18611, Ranchi To Varanasi Jn - RNC BSB ExpressS . This train operates between Ranchi and Varanasi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi To Varanasi Jn - RNC BSB ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network