All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PNBE JANSHATABD (Train No:12366) - Trains from Ranchi To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about PNBE JANSHATABD (Train Number 12366) operating service between Ranchi and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ranchi To Patna Jn - PNBE JANSHATABD- 12366

Ranchi
Patna Junction
Number 12366 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 411 KM Stops 10
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Jan shatabdi

Ranchi - Patna Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ranchi - Patna Junction , Train number 12366. Check the timing of Ranchi - Patna Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ranchi (RNC) FIRST STN 2:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Muri (MURI) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 66 km
3 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 4:40 PM 4:45 PM 5 min 118 km
4 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 5:10 PM 5:11 PM 1 min 133 km
5 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 150 km
6 Parasnath (PNME) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 168 km
7 Koderma (KQR) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 243 km
8 Gaya Jn (Rev) (GAYA) 8:00 PM 8:25 PM 25 min 319 km
9 Jehanabad (JHD) 8:56 PM 8:58 PM 2 min 367 km
10 Patna Jn (PNBE) 10:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 411 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSCZRJ DR2
2 WGSCZJ D12
3 WGSCZJ D11
4 WGSCZJ D10
5 WGSCZJ D8
6 WGSCZJ D7
7 WGSCZJ D6
8 WGSCZJ D5
9 WGSCZJ D4
10 WGSCZJ D3
11 WGSCZJ D2
12 WGSCZJ D1
13 CC C2
14 CC C1
15 WGSCZRJ DR1
16 WGSCZJ D13


Map Location from Ranchi to Patna Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12366, Ranchi To Patna Jn - PNBE JANSHATABD . This train operates between Ranchi and Patna Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi To Patna Jn - PNBE JANSHATABD stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network