All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RNC NJP EXP (Train No:18629) - Trains from Ranchi To New Jalpaiguri Junction

Given below is the details about RNC NJP EXP (Train Number 18629) operating service between Ranchi and New Jalpaiguri Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ranchi To New Jalpaiguri Jn - RNC NJP EXP- 18629

Ranchi
New Jalpaiguri Junction
Number 18629 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 838 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Junction , Train number 18629. Check the timing of Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ranchi (RNC) FIRST STN 5:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Muri (MURI) 6:50 AM 6:52 AM 2 min 62 km
3 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 7:45 AM 7:50 AM 5 min 115 km
4 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 130 km
5 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 164 km
6 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 11:22 AM 11:24 AM 2 min 226 km
7 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 282 km
8 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 12:37 PM 12:39 PM 2 min 311 km
9 Jhajha (JAJ) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 355 km
10 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 409 km
11 Barauni Jn (BJU) 4:25 PM 4:30 PM 5 min 448 km
12 Begu Sarai (BGS) 5:01 PM 5:02 PM 1 min 463 km
13 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 6:03 PM 6:04 PM 1 min 504 km
14 Naugachia (NNA) 7:52 PM 7:53 PM 1 min 571 km
15 Katihar Jn (KIR) 10:25 PM 10:35 PM 10 min 628 km
16 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 11:30 PM 11:32 PM 2 min 666 km
17 Kishanganj (KNE) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 724 km
18 Aluabari Road (AUB) 12:42 AM 12:44 AM 2 min 754 km
19 Thakurganj (TKG) 1:05 AM 1:06 AM 1 min 774 km
20 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 831 km
21 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 4:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 838 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 3A B3
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Ranchi to New Jalpaiguri Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18629, Ranchi To New Jalpaiguri Jn - RNC NJP EXP . This train operates between Ranchi and New Jalpaiguri Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi To New Jalpaiguri Jn - RNC NJP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network