Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RNC GARIB RATH (Train No:12877) - Trains from Ranchi To New Delhi

Given below is the details about RNC GARIB RATH (Train Number 12877) operating service between Ranchi and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ranchi To New Delhi - RNC GARIB RATH- 12877

Ranchi
New Delhi
Number 12877 Service Days MON, TUE, FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 74 km/hr
Distance 1,341 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Ranchi - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ranchi - New Delhi, Train number 12877. Check the timing of Ranchi - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ranchi (RNC) FIRST STN 4:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tori (TORI) 8:09 PM 8:11 PM 2 min 205 km
3 Lateher (LTHR) 8:36 PM 8:38 PM 2 min 238 km
4 Daltonganj (DTO) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 305 km
5 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM 5 min 339 km
6 Japla (JPL) 11:07 PM 11:09 PM 2 min 386 km
7 Nabinagar Road (NBG) 11:21 PM 11:23 PM 2 min 402 km
8 Dehri On Son (DOS) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM 2 min 437 km
9 Sasaram (SSM) 12:10 AM 12:12 AM 2 min 455 km
10 Bhabua Road (BBU) 12:46 AM 12:48 AM 2 min 503 km
11 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 1:47 AM 1:57 AM 10 min 555 km
12 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 708 km
13 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 5:45 AM 5:50 AM 5 min 902 km
14 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,341 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC GD1
2 3A GE1
3 3A G1
4 3A G2
5 3A G3
6 3A G4
7 3A G5
8 3A G6
9 3A G7
10 3A G8
11 3A G9
12 3A G10
13 3A G11
14 3A G12
15 3A G13
16 3A G14
17 3A G15
18 3A G16
19 WRRMDAC GD2


Map Location from Ranchi to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12877, Ranchi To New Delhi - RNC GARIB RATH . This train operates between Ranchi and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi To New Delhi - RNC GARIB RATH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network