Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RNC LTT ExpressS (Train No:18609) - Trains from Ranchi To Lokmanyatilak T

Given below is the details about RNC LTT ExpressS (Train Number 18609) operating service between Ranchi and Lokmanyatilak T stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ranchi To Lokmanyatilak T - RNC LTT ExpressS- 18609

Ranchi
Lokmanyatilak T
Number 18609 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 2,011 KM Stops 29
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ranchi - Lokmanyatilak T Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ranchi - Lokmanyatilak T, Train number 18609. Check the timing of Ranchi - Lokmanyatilak T train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ranchi (RNC) FIRST STN 9:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Muri (MURI) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 66 km
3 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 118 km
4 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 11:56 PM 11:57 PM 1 min 133 km
5 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 12:20 AM 12:30 AM 10 min 150 km
6 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 1:00 AM 1:02 AM 2 min 195 km
7 Koderma (KQR) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 243 km
8 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 3:10 AM 3:15 AM 5 min 319 km
9 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 4:07 AM 4:09 AM 2 min 388 km
10 Dehri On Son (DOS) 4:24 AM 4:26 AM 2 min 405 km
11 Sasaram (SSM) 4:40 AM 4:41 AM 1 min 422 km
12 Bhabua Road (BBU) 5:15 AM 5:17 AM 2 min 470 km
13 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 6:50 AM 7:00 AM 10 min 523 km
14 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min 539 km
15 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 9:47 AM 9:48 AM 1 min 599 km
16 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 11:50 AM 12:20 PM 30 min 664 km
17 Satna (STA) 3:40 PM 3:50 PM 10 min 842 km
18 Katni Jn (KTE) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 940 km
19 Jabalpur (JBP) 7:20 PM 7:30 PM 10 min 1,031 km
20 Narsinghpur (NU) 8:39 PM 8:41 PM 2 min 1,115 km
21 Pipariya (PPI) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 1,209 km
22 Itarsi Jn (ET) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 1,276 km
23 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 1,459 km
24 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 1,583 km
25 Manmad Jn (MMR) 6:35 AM 6:40 AM 5 min 1,767 km
26 Nasik Road (NK) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 1,840 km
27 Igatpuri (IGP) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 1,890 km
28 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 10:57 AM 11:00 AM 3 min 1,974 km
29 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 12:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,011 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 3A B3
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 SL S10
17 SL S11
18 SL S12
19 SL S13
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Ranchi to Lokmanyatilak T:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18609, Ranchi To Lokmanyatilak T - RNC LTT ExpressS . This train operates between Ranchi and Lokmanyatilak T. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi To Lokmanyatilak T - RNC LTT ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network