Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RNC KYQ Express (Train No:15661) - Trains from Ranchi To Kamakhya Junction

Given below is the details about RNC KYQ Express (Train Number 15661) operating service between Ranchi and Kamakhya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ranchi To Kamakhya Jn - RNC KYQ Express- 15661

Ranchi
Kamakhya Junction
Number 15661 Service Days SUN, WED
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 1,216 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ranchi - Kamakhya Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ranchi - Kamakhya Junction , Train number 15661. Check the timing of Ranchi - Kamakhya Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ranchi (RNC) FIRST STN 8:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Muri (MURI) 9:47 PM 9:52 PM 5 min 62 km
3 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 115 km
4 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 130 km
5 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 164 km
6 Asansol Jn (ASN) 1:55 AM 2:00 AM 5 min 223 km
7 Raniganj (RNG) 2:16 AM 2:17 AM 1 min 241 km
8 Andal Jn (UDL) 2:29 AM 2:31 AM 2 min 249 km
9 Durgapur (DGR) 2:48 AM 3:12 AM 24 min 265 km
10 Siuri (SURI) 4:31 AM 4:32 AM 1 min 336 km
11 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 355 km
12 Rampur Hat (RPH) 5:49 AM 5:54 AM 5 min 383 km
13 Pakur (PKR) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 436 km
14 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 7:34 AM 7:36 AM 2 min 469 km
15 Malda Town (MLDT) 8:25 AM 8:40 AM 15 min 504 km
16 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 592 km
17 Kishanganj (KNE) 10:38 AM 10:43 AM 5 min 649 km
18 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 12:40 PM 12:55 PM 15 min 736 km
19 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 1:40 PM 1:45 PM 5 min 744 km
20 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 791 km
21 Binnaguri (BNV) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 836 km
22 Hasimara (HSA) 4:03 PM 4:05 PM 2 min 870 km
23 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 905 km
24 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 986 km
25 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 7:20 PM 7:30 PM 10 min 1,014 km
26 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 1,094 km
27 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 10:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,216 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 GS
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S6
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Ranchi to Kamakhya Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15661, Ranchi To Kamakhya Jn - RNC KYQ Express . This train operates between Ranchi and Kamakhya Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi To Kamakhya Jn - RNC KYQ Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network