All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RNC JYG EXP (Train No:18605) - Trains from Ranchi To Jaynagar

Given below is the details about RNC JYG EXP (Train Number 18605) operating service between Ranchi and Jaynagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ranchi To Jaynagar - RNC JYG EXP- 18605

Ranchi
Jaynagar
Number 18605 Service Days TUE, THU, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 612 KM Stops 12
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ranchi - Jaynagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ranchi - Jaynagar, Train number 18605. Check the timing of Ranchi - Jaynagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ranchi (RNC) FIRST STN 8:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Muri (MURI) 9:47 PM 9:52 PM 5 min 66 km
3 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 118 km
4 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 167 km
5 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 3:12 AM 3:17 AM 5 min 318 km
6 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 5:35 AM 5:37 AM 2 min 416 km
7 Barauni Jn (BJU) 6:50 AM 7:10 AM 20 min 456 km
8 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 8:15 AM 8:20 AM 5 min 507 km
9 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 9:15 AM 9:25 AM 10 min 544 km
10 Sakri Jn (SKI) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 563 km
11 Madhubani (MBI) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 580 km
12 Jaynagar (JYG) 11:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 612 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B1
5 2A A1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Ranchi to Jaynagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18605, Ranchi To Jaynagar - RNC JYG EXP . This train operates between Ranchi and Jaynagar. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi To Jaynagar - RNC JYG EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network