All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RNC HWH INT EXP (Train No:22892) - Trains from Ranchi To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about RNC HWH INT EXP (Train Number 22892) operating service between Ranchi and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ranchi To Howrah Jn - RNC HWH INT EXP- 22892

Ranchi
Howrah Junction
Number 22892 Service Days THU, FRI, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 462 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Ranchi - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ranchi - Howrah Junction , Train number 22892. Check the timing of Ranchi - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ranchi (RNC) FIRST STN 6:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Muri (MURI) 7:15 AM 7:17 AM 2 min 62 km
3 Jhalida (JAA) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 75 km
4 Kotshila (KSX) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 86 km
5 Garjaipur (GUG) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM 1 min 94 km
6 Purulia Jn (PRR) 8:27 AM 8:29 AM 2 min 123 km
7 Barabhum (BBM) 8:52 AM 8:53 AM 1 min 154 km
8 Chandil Jn (CNI) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 177 km
9 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 10:00 AM 10:10 AM 10 min 213 km
10 Ghatsila (GTS) 10:46 AM 10:47 AM 1 min 249 km
11 Chakulia (CKU) 11:07 AM 11:08 AM 1 min 280 km
12 Jhargram (JGM) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 309 km
13 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 12:05 PM 12:15 PM 10 min 347 km
14 Howrah Jn (HWH) 2:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 462 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 CC C1
5 2S D1
6 2S D2
7 2S D3
8 2S D4
9 2S D5
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Ranchi to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22892, Ranchi To Howrah Jn - RNC HWH INT EXP . This train operates between Ranchi and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi To Howrah Jn - RNC HWH INT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network