Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RNC HWH INT EXP (Train No:18628) - Trains from Ranchi To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about RNC HWH INT EXP (Train Number 18628) operating service between Ranchi and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ranchi To Howrah Jn - RNC HWH INT EXP- 18628

Ranchi
Howrah Junction
Number 18628 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 423 KM Stops 9
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Ranchi - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ranchi - Howrah Junction , Train number 18628. Check the timing of Ranchi - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ranchi (RNC) FIRST STN 5:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Muri (MURI) 6:50 AM 6:52 AM 2 min 62 km
3 Jhalida (JAA) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 75 km
4 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 7:45 AM 7:50 AM 5 min 115 km
5 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 9:25 AM 9:30 AM 5 min 164 km
6 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 2 min 223 km
7 Durgapur (DGR) 10:57 AM 10:59 AM 2 min 265 km
8 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 328 km
9 Howrah Jn (HWH) 1:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 423 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 CC C1
5 2S D1
6 2S D2
7 2S D3
8 2S D4
9 2S D5
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Ranchi to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18628, Ranchi To Howrah Jn - RNC HWH INT EXP . This train operates between Ranchi and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi To Howrah Jn - RNC HWH INT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network