Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RNC GBA Passenger (Train No:53338) - Trains from Ranchi To Garbeta

Given below is the details about RNC GBA PASS (Train Number 53338) operating service between Ranchi and Garbeta stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ranchi To Garbeta - RNC GBA PASS- 53338

Ranchi
Garbeta
Number 53338 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 274 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Ranchi - Garbeta Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ranchi - Garbeta, Train number 53338. Check the timing of Ranchi - Garbeta train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ranchi (RNC) FIRST STN 3:22 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Namkom (NKM) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Tatisilwai (TIS) 3:38 PM 3:39 PM 1 min 10 km
4 Muri (MURI) 4:35 PM 4:37 PM 2 min 62 km
5 Tulin (THO) 4:48 PM 4:49 PM 1 min 66 km
6 Jhalida (JAA) 5:00 PM 5:01 PM 1 min 74 km
7 Begunkodar (BKDR) 5:06 PM 5:07 PM 1 min 79 km
8 Kotshila (KSX) 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 1 min 85 km
9 Garjaipur (GUG) 5:28 PM 5:29 PM 1 min 93 km
10 Chas Road Ph (CAS) 5:36 PM 5:37 PM 1 min 100 km
11 Gourinathdham (GTD) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 107 km
12 Purulia Jn (PRR) 6:05 PM 6:25 PM 20 min 122 km
13 Anara (ANR) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 147 km
14 Adra Jn (ADRA) 7:15 PM 7:25 PM 10 min 161 km
15 Jhantipahari (JPH) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 196 km
16 Chhatna (CJN) 7:58 PM 7:59 PM 1 min 205 km
17 Bankura (BQA) 8:11 PM 8:16 PM 5 min 219 km
18 Ondagrarm (ODM) 8:28 PM 8:29 PM 1 min 235 km
19 Bishnupur (VSU) 8:42 PM 8:43 PM 1 min 249 km
20 Piardoba (PBA) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 262 km
21 Garbeta (GBA) 9:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 274 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Ranchi to Garbeta:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53338, Ranchi To Garbeta - RNC GBA PASS . This train operates between Ranchi and Garbeta. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi To Garbeta - RNC GBA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network