All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RNC DUMK EXP (Train No:18619) - Trains from Ranchi To Dumka

Given below is the details about RNC DUMK EXP (Train Number 18619) operating service between Ranchi and Dumka stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ranchi To Dumka - RNC DUMK EXP- 18619

Ranchi
Dumka
Number 18619 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 383 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Ranchi - Dumka Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ranchi - Dumka, Train number 18619. Check the timing of Ranchi - Dumka train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ranchi (RNC) FIRST STN 9:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Muri (MURI) 10:34 PM 10:36 PM 2 min 62 km
3 Jhalida (JAA) 10:55 PM 10:56 PM 1 min 75 km
4 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 115 km
5 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 130 km
6 Katrasgarh (KTH) 1:02 AM 1:04 AM 2 min 151 km
7 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 164 km
8 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 3:22 AM 3:23 AM 1 min 226 km
9 Jamtara (JMT) 3:36 AM 3:37 AM 1 min 240 km
10 Vidyasagar (VDS) 3:55 AM 3:56 AM 1 min 258 km
11 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 4:19 AM 4:21 AM 2 min 282 km
12 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 5:20 AM 5:35 AM 15 min 311 km
13 Deoghar (DGHR) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 317 km
14 Basukinath (BSKH) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 360 km
15 Jama (JAMA) 6:38 AM 6:39 AM 1 min 370 km
16 Dumka (DUMK) 7:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 383 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 3A B1
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 GS
9 GS
10 GSRD
11 GS


Map Location from Ranchi to Dumka:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18619, Ranchi To Dumka - RNC DUMK EXP . This train operates between Ranchi and Dumka. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi To Dumka - RNC DUMK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network