Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RNC DHN Passenger (Train No:53336) - Trains from Ranchi To Dhanbad Junction

Given below is the details about RNC DHN PASS (Train Number 53336) operating service between Ranchi and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ranchi To Dhanbad Jn - RNC DHN PASS- 53336

Ranchi
Dhanbad Junction
Number 53336 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 164 KM Stops 33
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Ranchi - Dhanbad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ranchi - Dhanbad Junction , Train number 53336. Check the timing of Ranchi - Dhanbad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ranchi (RNC) FIRST STN 3:47 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Namkom (NKM) 3:56 PM 3:57 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Tatisilwai (TIS) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 11 km
4 Gangaghat (GAG) 4:16 PM 4:17 PM 1 min 21 km
5 Johna (JON) 4:33 PM 4:34 PM 1 min 32 km
6 Kita (KITA) 4:52 PM 4:53 PM 1 min 49 km
7 Silli (SLF) 5:03 PM 5:04 PM 1 min 57 km
8 Muri (MURI) 5:15 PM 5:17 PM 2 min 63 km
9 Tulin (THO) 5:28 PM 5:29 PM 1 min 68 km
10 Jhalida (JAA) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 76 km
11 Begunkodar (BKDR) 5:48 PM 5:49 PM 1 min 81 km
12 Kotshila (KSX) 5:58 PM 5:59 PM 1 min 87 km
13 Pundag (PNW) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 99 km
14 Radhagaon (RDF) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM 1 min 109 km
15 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 6:30 PM 6:45 PM 15 min 116 km
16 Tupkadih (TKB) 6:58 PM 6:59 PM 1 min 122 km
17 Rajabera (RJB) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 127 km
18 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 7:22 PM 7:24 PM 2 min 131 km
19 Deonagar (DNH) 7:31 PM 7:32 PM 1 min 136 km
20 Jamuniatanr Halt (JNNA) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 139 km
21 Jamuni (JMX) 7:47 PM 7:48 PM 1 min 141 km
22 Phulwartanr (PLJE) 8:10 PM 8:11 PM 1 min 143 km
23 Budora (BDQ) 8:16 PM 8:17 PM 1 min 144 km
24 Tundu (TNO) 8:23 PM 8:24 PM 1 min 146 km
25 Sonardih (SZE) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 147 km
26 Tentulia (TNJE) 8:35 PM 8:36 PM 1 min 148 km
27 Katrasgarh (KTH) 8:45 PM 8:47 PM 2 min 151 km
28 Angarpathra H (ANJE) 8:51 PM 8:52 PM 1 min 153 km
29 Sijua (SJA) 8:57 PM 8:58 PM 1 min 154 km
30 Bansjora (BZS) 9:05 PM 9:06 PM 1 min 157 km
31 Baseria (BZE) 9:11 PM 9:12 PM 1 min 159 km
32 Kusunda Jn (KDS) 9:20 PM 9:21 PM 1 min 161 km
33 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 9:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 164 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSCZ
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Ranchi to Dhanbad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53336, Ranchi To Dhanbad Jn - RNC DHN PASS . This train operates between Ranchi and Dhanbad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi To Dhanbad Jn - RNC DHN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network