All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RNC DHN INTER CITY EXP (Train No:13304) - Trains from Ranchi To Dhanbad Junction

Given below is the details about RNC DHN INTER CITY EXP (Train Number 13304) operating service between Ranchi and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ranchi To Dhanbad Jn - RNC DHN INTER CITY EXP- 13304

Ranchi
Dhanbad Junction
Number 13304 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 163 KM Stops 8
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Ranchi - Dhanbad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ranchi - Dhanbad Junction , Train number 13304. Check the timing of Ranchi - Dhanbad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ranchi (RNC) FIRST STN 6:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Muri (MURI) 7:25 PM 7:30 PM 5 min 62 km
3 Jhalida (JAA) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 74 km
4 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 8:30 PM 8:35 PM 5 min 114 km
5 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 9:18 PM 9:21 PM 3 min 129 km
6 Phulwartanr (PLJE) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 142 km
7 Katrasgarh (KTH) 10:01 PM 10:03 PM 2 min 150 km
8 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 10:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 163 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGSCZ D6
3 GS
4 WGSCZ D4
5 WGSCZ D3
6 WGSCZ D2
7 WGSCZ D1
8 WGSCZ
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Ranchi to Dhanbad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13304, Ranchi To Dhanbad Jn - RNC DHN INTER CITY EXP . This train operates between Ranchi and Dhanbad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi To Dhanbad Jn - RNC DHN INTER CITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network