Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RANCHI DGHR EXP (Train No:13320) - Trains from Ranchi To Deoghar

Given below is the details about RANCHI DGHR EXP (Train Number 13320) operating service between Ranchi and Deoghar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ranchi To Deoghar - RANCHI DGHR EXP- 13320

Ranchi
Deoghar
Number 13320 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 328 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Ranchi - Deoghar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ranchi - Deoghar, Train number 13320. Check the timing of Ranchi - Deoghar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ranchi (RNC) FIRST STN 1:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Muri (MURI) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 62 km
3 Jhalida (JAA) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 74 km
4 Kotshila (KSX) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 85 km
5 Pundag (PNW) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 97 km
6 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 3:43 PM 3:53 PM 10 min 114 km
7 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 4:20 PM 4:22 PM 2 min 129 km
8 Telo (TELO) 4:32 PM 4:34 PM 2 min 137 km
9 Nsc Bose J Gomo (Rev) (GMO) 4:55 PM 5:15 PM 20 min 146 km
10 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 175 km
11 Kumardubi (KMME) 6:35 PM 6:37 PM 2 min 214 km
12 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 7:27 PM 7:28 PM 1 min 236 km
13 Jamtara (JMT) 7:41 PM 7:42 PM 1 min 251 km
14 Vidyasagar (VDS) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 269 km
15 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 8:22 PM 8:24 PM 2 min 293 km
16 Mathurapur (MUW) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 304 km
17 Sankarpur (SNQ) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 313 km
18 Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 316 km
19 Jasidih Jn (Rev) (JSME) 9:05 PM 9:25 PM 20 min 322 km
20 Deoghar (DGHR) 9:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 328 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGSCZ D6
3 WGSCZ D5
4 WGSCZ D4
5 GS
6 WGSCZ D1
7 GS
8 WGSCZ
9 WGSCZ
10 GS


Map Location from Ranchi to Deoghar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13320, Ranchi To Deoghar - RANCHI DGHR EXP . This train operates between Ranchi and Deoghar. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi To Deoghar - RANCHI DGHR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network