Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RNC CPU EXP (Train No:18613) - Trains from Ranchi To Chopan

Given below is the details about RNC CPU EXP (Train Number 18613) operating service between Ranchi and Chopan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ranchi To Chopan - RNC CPU EXP- 18613

Ranchi
Chopan
Number 18613 Service Days MON, THU, SAT
Classes Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 477 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Ranchi - Chopan Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ranchi - Chopan, Train number 18613. Check the timing of Ranchi - Chopan train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ranchi (RNC) FIRST STN 7:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Namkom (NKM) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Silli (SLF) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 55 km
4 Muri (MURI) 9:13 AM 9:18 AM 5 min 62 km
5 Ramgarh Cantt (RMT) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 115 km
6 Barka Kana (BRKA) 10:28 AM 10:48 AM 20 min 119 km
7 Patratu (PTRU) 11:08 AM 11:13 AM 5 min 138 km
8 Khalari (KLRE) 11:44 AM 11:46 AM 2 min 174 km
9 Mccluskieganj (MGME) 11:52 AM 11:54 AM 2 min 180 km
10 Tori (TORI) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 202 km
11 Lateher (LTHR) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 235 km
12 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 1:41 PM 1:46 PM 5 min 275 km
13 Daltonganj (DTO) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 303 km
14 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 2:55 PM 3:00 PM 5 min 336 km
15 Garhwa (GHQ) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 346 km
16 Ramna (RMF) 3:30 PM 3:32 PM 2 min 368 km
17 Nagaruntari (NUQ) 3:44 PM 3:46 PM 2 min 380 km
18 Dudhinagar (DXN) 4:14 PM 4:16 PM 2 min 414 km
19 Renukut (RNQ) 4:35 PM 4:40 PM 5 min 436 km
20 Chopan (CPU) 5:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 477 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Ranchi to Chopan:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18613, Ranchi To Chopan - RNC CPU EXP . This train operates between Ranchi and Chopan. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi To Chopan - RNC CPU EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network