All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RNC BGP ExpressS (Train No:18603) - Trains from Ranchi To Bhagalpur

Given below is the details about RNC BGP ExpressS (Train Number 18603) operating service between Ranchi and Bhagalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ranchi To Bhagalpur - RNC BGP ExpressS- 18603

Ranchi
Bhagalpur
Number 18603 Service Days TUE, THU, SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 511 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ranchi - Bhagalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ranchi - Bhagalpur, Train number 18603. Check the timing of Ranchi - Bhagalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ranchi (RNC) FIRST STN 3:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Muri (MURI) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 62 km
3 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 5:25 PM 5:35 PM 10 min 115 km
4 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 6:04 PM 6:06 PM 2 min 130 km
5 Phulwartanr (PLJE) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 143 km
6 Katrasgarh (KTH) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 151 km
7 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 7:18 PM 7:28 PM 10 min 164 km
8 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 8:31 PM 8:33 PM 2 min 230 km
9 Vidyasagar (VDS) 8:58 PM 8:59 PM 1 min 263 km
10 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 9:22 PM 9:27 PM 5 min 286 km
11 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 9:51 PM 9:56 PM 5 min 315 km
12 Jhajha (JAJ) 10:45 PM 10:55 PM 10 min 359 km
13 Jamui (JMU) 11:15 PM 11:16 PM 1 min 385 km
14 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 11:50 PM 12:25 AM 35 min 413 km
15 Kajra (KJH) 12:42 AM 12:43 AM 1 min 429 km
16 Abhaipur (AHA) 12:53 AM 12:54 AM 1 min 436 km
17 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 1:31 AM 1:41 AM 10 min 458 km
18 Bariarpur (BUP) 1:53 AM 1:54 AM 1 min 469 km
19 Sultanganj (SGG) 2:16 AM 2:17 AM 1 min 487 km
20 Bhagalpur (BGP) 3:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 511 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 1A + 2A HA1
6 3A B1
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Ranchi to Bhagalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18603, Ranchi To Bhagalpur - RNC BGP ExpressS . This train operates between Ranchi and Bhagalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi To Bhagalpur - RNC BGP ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network