Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VANANCHAL EXP (Train No:13403) - Trains from Ranchi To Bhagalpur

Given below is the details about VANANCHAL EXP (Train Number 13403) operating service between Ranchi and Bhagalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ranchi To Bhagalpur - VANANCHAL EXP- 13403

Ranchi
Bhagalpur
Number 13403 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 558 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ranchi - Bhagalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ranchi - Bhagalpur, Train number 13403. Check the timing of Ranchi - Bhagalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ranchi (RNC) FIRST STN 2:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Muri (MURI) 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 5 min 62 km
3 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 115 km
4 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 5:39 PM 5:41 PM 2 min 130 km
5 Phulwartanr (PLJE) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 143 km
6 Katrasgarh (KTH) 6:19 PM 6:21 PM 2 min 151 km
7 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 6:50 PM 6:58 PM 8 min 164 km
8 Kumardubi (KMME) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 203 km
9 Asansol Jn (ASN) 8:08 PM 8:13 PM 5 min 223 km
10 Raniganj (RNG) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 241 km
11 Andal Jn (Rev) (UDL) 8:42 PM 9:20 PM 38 min 249 km
12 Pandabeswar (PAW) 9:48 PM 9:49 PM 1 min 269 km
13 Siuri (SURI) 10:22 PM 10:23 PM 1 min 303 km
14 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 11:34 PM 11:35 PM 1 min 322 km
15 Rampur Hat (RPH) 12:03 AM 12:08 AM 5 min 350 km
16 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 12:25 AM 12:27 AM 2 min 364 km
17 Murarai (MRR) 12:40 AM 12:41 AM 1 min 380 km
18 Pakur (PKR) 1:02 AM 1:03 AM 1 min 403 km
19 Gumani (GMAN) 1:35 AM 1:36 AM 1 min 422 km
20 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 1:49 AM 1:54 AM 5 min 429 km
21 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 2:09 AM 2:10 AM 1 min 446 km
22 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 3:08 AM 3:16 AM 8 min 483 km
23 Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 3:30 AM 3:31 AM 1 min 499 km
24 Pirpainti (PPT) 3:44 AM 3:45 AM 1 min 507 km
25 Kahalgaon (CLG) 4:12 AM 4:13 AM 1 min 527 km
26 Ghoga (GGA) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 537 km
27 Bhagalpur (BGP) 5:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 558 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 2A A1
11 3A B1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GSRD


Map Location from Ranchi to Bhagalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13403, Ranchi To Bhagalpur - VANANCHAL EXP . This train operates between Ranchi and Bhagalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi To Bhagalpur - VANANCHAL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network