Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RNC ASN MEMU (Train No:63597) - Trains from Ranchi To Asansol Junction

Given below is the details about RNC ASN MEMU (Train Number 63597) operating service between Ranchi and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ranchi To Asansol Jn - RNC ASN MEMU- 63597

Ranchi
Asansol Junction
Number 63597 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 198 KM Stops 29
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Ranchi - Asansol Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ranchi - Asansol Junction , Train number 63597. Check the timing of Ranchi - Asansol Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ranchi (RNC) FIRST STN 12:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Namkom (NKM) 12:38 PM 12:39 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Tatisilwai (TIS) 12:47 PM 12:48 PM 1 min 10 km
4 Gangaghat (GAG) 12:56 PM 12:57 PM 1 min 20 km
5 Johna (JON) 1:08 PM 1:09 PM 1 min 30 km
6 Kita (KITA) 1:28 PM 1:29 PM 1 min 47 km
7 Silli (SLF) 1:38 PM 1:39 PM 1 min 55 km
8 Muri (MURI) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 62 km
9 Tulin (THO) 2:13 PM 2:14 PM 1 min 66 km
10 Jhalida (JAA) 2:28 PM 2:29 PM 1 min 74 km
11 Begunkodar (BKDR) 2:38 PM 2:39 PM 1 min 79 km
12 Kotshila (KSX) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 85 km
13 Garjaipur (GUG) 3:10 PM 3:11 PM 1 min 93 km
14 Chas Road Ph (CAS) 3:17 PM 3:18 PM 1 min 100 km
15 Gourinathdham (GTD) 3:23 PM 3:24 PM 1 min 107 km
16 Purulia Jn (PRR) 3:45 PM 3:55 PM 10 min 122 km
17 Chharra (CHRA) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 129 km
18 Kustaur (KSU) 4:06 PM 4:07 PM 1 min 133 km
19 Bagalia (BGA) 4:13 PM 4:14 PM 1 min 142 km
20 Anara (ANR) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 147 km
21 Garh Dhrubbeswar (GRB) 4:33 PM 4:34 PM 1 min 154 km
22 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 161 km
23 Bero (BERO) 4:50 PM 4:51 PM 1 min 167 km
24 Ramkanali Jn (RKI) 4:58 PM 4:59 PM 1 min 172 km
25 Muradi (MDF) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 177 km
26 Madhukunda (MDKD) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 184 km
27 Damodar Jn (DMA) 5:18 PM 5:19 PM 1 min 189 km
28 Burnpur (BURN) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 193 km
29 Asansol Jn (ASN) 5:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 198 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Ranchi to Asansol Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 63597, Ranchi To Asansol Jn - RNC ASN MEMU . This train operates between Ranchi and Asansol Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi To Asansol Jn - RNC ASN MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network