All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RNC GARIBNWAZ E (Train No:18631) - Trains from Ranchi To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about RNC GARIBNWAZ E (Train Number 18631) operating service between Ranchi and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ranchi To Ajmer Jn - RNC GARIBNWAZ E- 18631

Ranchi
Ajmer Junction
Number 18631 Service Days THU
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,678 KM Stops 38
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ranchi - Ajmer Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ranchi - Ajmer Junction , Train number 18631. Check the timing of Ranchi - Ajmer Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ranchi (RNC) FIRST STN 8:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Muri (MURI) 9:25 PM 9:30 PM 5 min 66 km
3 Ramgarh Cantt (RMT) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 119 km
4 Barka Kana (BRKA) 10:50 PM 11:00 PM 10 min 123 km
5 Patratu (PTRU) 11:23 PM 11:24 PM 1 min 144 km
6 Khalari (KLRE) 12:00 AM 12:01 AM 1 min 180 km
7 Tori (TORI) 12:31 AM 12:32 AM 1 min 208 km
8 Lateher (LTHR) 1:03 AM 1:04 AM 1 min 241 km
9 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 1:40 AM 1:45 AM 5 min 281 km
10 Daltonganj (DTO) 2:22 AM 2:27 AM 5 min 308 km
11 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 3:30 AM 3:40 AM 10 min 342 km
12 Untari Road (URD) 3:53 AM 3:54 AM 1 min 358 km
13 Muhammadganj (MDJ) 4:11 AM 4:12 AM 1 min 370 km
14 Haidarnagar (HDN) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 382 km
15 Japla (JPL) 4:33 AM 4:34 AM 1 min 389 km
16 Kajrat Nawadih (KYF) 4:46 AM 4:47 AM 1 min 396 km
17 Nabinagar Road (NBG) 4:56 AM 4:57 AM 1 min 405 km
18 Ankorah Akorha (ANH) 5:15 AM 5:16 AM 1 min 419 km
19 Son Nagar Jn (SEB) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 435 km
20 Dehri On Son (DOS) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 440 km
21 Sasaram (SSM) 6:08 AM 6:09 AM 1 min 458 km
22 Kudra (KTQ) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 483 km
23 Bhabua Road (BBU) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 506 km
24 Durgauti (DGO) 6:57 AM 6:58 AM 1 min 515 km
25 Karamnasa (KMS) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 526 km
26 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 8:02 AM 8:12 AM 10 min 558 km
27 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 8:55 AM 9:45 AM 50 min 575 km
28 Mirzapur (MZP) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 651 km
29 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 12:45 PM 12:50 PM 5 min 740 km
30 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 3:25 PM 3:40 PM 15 min 934 km
31 Firozabad (FZD) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 1,148 km
32 Tundla Jn (TDL) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 1,164 km
33 Agra Fort (AF) 8:25 PM 8:35 PM 10 min 1,187 km
34 Bayana Jn (BXN) 10:10 PM 10:15 PM 5 min 1,271 km
35 Gangapur City (GGC) 11:19 PM 11:20 PM 1 min 1,348 km
36 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 1,412 km
37 Jaipur Jn (JP) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 1,543 km
38 Ajmer Jn (AII) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,678 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Ranchi to Ajmer Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18631, Ranchi To Ajmer Jn - RNC GARIBNWAZ E . This train operates between Ranchi and Ajmer Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi To Ajmer Jn - RNC GARIBNWAZ E stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network