Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RHA GEDE LOCAL (Train No:31741) - Trains from Ranaghat Junction To Gede

Given below is the details about RHA GEDE LOCAL (Train Number 31741) operating service between Ranaghat Junction and Gede stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ranaghat Jn To Gede - RHA GEDE LOCAL- 31741

Ranaghat Junction
Gede
Number 31741 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 43 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Ranaghat Junction - Gede Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ranaghat Junction - Gede, Train number 31741. Check the timing of Ranaghat Junction - Gede train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranaghat Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) FIRST STN 4:42 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bankimnagar H (BNKA) 4:44 AM 4:45 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Panchberia H (PNCB) 4:46 AM 4:47 AM 1 min 6 km
4 Aranghata (AG) 4:49 AM 4:50 AM 1 min 9 km
5 Bahirgachhi H (BHGH) 4:53 AM 4:54 AM 1 min 13 km
6 Bhayna H (BHNA) 4:57 AM 4:58 AM 1 min 17 km
7 Bagula (BGL) 5:00 AM 5:01 AM 1 min 20 km
8 Mayurhat H (MYHT) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 23 km
9 Tarak Nagar H (TNX) 5:07 AM 5:08 AM 1 min 26 km
10 Majhdia (MIJ) 5:12 AM 5:13 AM 1 min 32 km
11 Banpur (BPN) 5:17 AM 5:18 AM 1 min 38 km
12 Harishnagar H (HRSR) 5:20 AM 5:21 AM 1 min 41 km
13 Gede (GEDE) 5:32 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 43 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Ranaghat Junction to Gede:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 31741, Ranaghat Jn To Gede - RHA GEDE LOCAL . This train operates between Ranaghat Junction and Gede. Map also shows all the stations where Ranaghat Jn To Gede - RHA GEDE LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network