All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RHA BNJ LOCAL (Train No:33733) - Trains from Ranaghat Junction To Bangaon Junction

Given below is the details about RHA BNJ LOCAL (Train Number 33733) operating service between Ranaghat Junction and Bangaon Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ranaghat Jn To Bangaon Jn - RHA BNJ LOCAL- 33733

Ranaghat Junction
Bangaon Junction
Number 33733 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 32 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Ranaghat Junction - Bangaon Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ranaghat Junction - Bangaon Junction , Train number 33733. Check the timing of Ranaghat Junction - Bangaon Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranaghat Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) FIRST STN 8:58 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Naba Raynagar H (NBRN) 9:02 PM 9:03 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Gangnapur F (GGP) 9:06 PM 9:07 PM 1 min 10 km
4 Majhergram (MAJ) 9:12 PM 9:13 PM 1 min 14 km
5 Akaipur H (AKIP) 9:20 PM 9:21 PM 1 min 18 km
6 Gopalnagar F (GN) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 22 km
7 Satberia H (STBB) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 27 km
8 Bangaon Jn (BNJ) 9:43 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 32 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Ranaghat Junction to Bangaon Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 33733, Ranaghat Jn To Bangaon Jn - RHA BNJ LOCAL . This train operates between Ranaghat Junction and Bangaon Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ranaghat Jn To Bangaon Jn - RHA BNJ LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network