Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RPH SDAH EXP (Train No:13188) - Trains from Rampur Hat To Sealdah

Given below is the details about RPH SDAH EXP (Train Number 13188) operating service between Rampurat and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rampur Hat To Sealdah - RPH SDAH EXP- 13188

Rampurat
Sealdah
Number 13188 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 226 KM Stops 10
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Rampurat - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rampurat - Sealdah, Train number 13188. Check the timing of Rampurat - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rampurat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rampur Hat (RPH) FIRST STN 2:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tarapith Road (TPF) 2:13 PM 2:14 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 2:35 PM 2:36 PM 1 min 28 km
4 Prantik (PNE) 2:57 PM 2:58 PM 1 min 57 km
5 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 3:05 PM 3:07 PM 2 min 61 km
6 Guskara (GKH) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 80 km
7 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 4:17 PM 4:19 PM 2 min 112 km
8 Bandel Jn (BDC) 5:26 PM 5:28 PM 2 min 180 km
9 Naihati Jn (NH) 5:50 PM 5:52 PM 2 min 189 km
10 Sealdah (SDAH) 6:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 226 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S D1
6 2S D2
7 2S D3
8 2S DE1
9 2S D4
10 CC C1
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Rampur Hat to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13188, Rampur Hat To Sealdah - RPH SDAH EXP . This train operates between Rampur Hat and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Rampur Hat To Sealdah - RPH SDAH EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network