All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RPH SBG Passenger (Train No:53405) - Trains from Rampur Hat To Sahibganj Junction

Given below is the details about RPH SBG PASS (Train Number 53405) operating service between Rampurat and Sahibganj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rampur Hat To Sahibganj Jn - RPH SBG PASS- 53405

Rampurat
Sahibganj Junction
Number 53405 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 135 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Rampurat - Sahibganj Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rampurat - Sahibganj Junction , Train number 53405. Check the timing of Rampurat - Sahibganj Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rampurat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rampur Hat (RPH) FIRST STN 7:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Swadinpur (SDLE) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 8:04 AM 8:06 AM 2 min 14 km
4 Chatra (CTR) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 22 km
5 Murarai (MRR) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 30 km
6 Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 35 km
7 Rajgram (RJG) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 41 km
8 Nagarnabi (NGF) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 47 km
9 Pakur (PKR) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 53 km
10 Tilbhita (TBB) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 57 km
11 Kotalpukur (KLP) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 1 min 65 km
12 Gumani (GMAN) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 71 km
13 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 9:45 AM 9:50 AM 5 min 81 km
14 Bakudi (BKLE) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 89 km
15 Dhamdhamia (DDX) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 91 km
16 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 10:11 AM 10:12 AM 1 min 97 km
17 Kalyan Chak (KXE) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 102 km
18 Taljhari (TLJ) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 107 km
19 Karanpurato (KPTO) 10:30 AM 10:31 AM 1 min 114 km
20 Moharajpur (MJP) 10:37 AM 10:38 AM 1 min 121 km
21 Sakrigali (SLJ) 10:47 AM 10:53 AM 6 min 127 km
22 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 11:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 135 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Rampur Hat to Sahibganj Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53405, Rampur Hat To Sahibganj Jn - RPH SBG PASS . This train operates between Rampur Hat and Sahibganj Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Rampur Hat To Sahibganj Jn - RPH SBG PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network