All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RPH KWAE Passenger (Train No:53008) - Trains from Rampur Hat To Katwa Junction

Given below is the details about RPH KWAE PASS (Train Number 53008) operating service between Rampurat and Katwa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rampur Hat To Katwa Jn - RPH KWAE PASS- 53008

Rampurat
Katwa Junction
Number 53008 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 23 km/hr
Distance 131 KM Stops 29
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Rampurat - Katwa Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rampurat - Katwa Junction , Train number 53008. Check the timing of Rampurat - Katwa Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rampurat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rampur Hat (RPH) FIRST STN 8:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Swadinpur (SDLE) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 9:16 AM 9:18 AM 2 min 14 km
4 Takipur (TKP) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 21 km
5 Lohapur (LAP) 9:36 AM 9:37 AM 1 min 27 km
6 Morgram (MGAE) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 32 km
7 Sagardighi (SDI) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 40 km
8 Barala (BAA) 10:18 AM 10:19 AM 1 min 47 km
9 Gosaingram (GSGB) 10:26 AM 10:27 AM 1 min 52 km
10 Azimganj City (ACLE) 11:05 AM 11:06 AM 1 min 57 km
11 Azimganj (AZ) 11:20 AM 12:05 PM 45 min 58 km
12 Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE) 12:13 PM 12:14 PM 1 min 65 km
13 Niyalish Para (NLSF) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1 min 71 km
14 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 12:25 PM 12:26 PM 1 min 73 km
15 Jibanti H (JVT) 12:32 PM 12:33 PM 1 min 79 km
16 Karna Subarna (KNSN) 12:38 PM 12:39 PM 1 min 84 km
17 Kanthalia Road H (KTLR) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 88 km
18 Chowrigacha (CWLE) 12:56 PM 12:57 PM 1 min 93 km
19 Kazipara Halt (KZPE) 1:05 PM 1:06 PM 1 min 98 km
20 Bazarsau (BZLE) 1:10 PM 1:11 PM 1 min 101 km
21 Miagram H (MIAN) 1:18 PM 1:19 PM 1 min 104 km
22 Tenya (TYAE) 1:26 PM 1:27 PM 1 min 108 km
23 Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 112 km
24 Salar (SALE) 1:50 PM 1:51 PM 1 min 114 km
25 Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN) 1:56 PM 1:57 PM 1 min 118 km
26 Gangatikuri (GGLE) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 121 km
27 Shiblun H (SHBL) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 124 km
28 Nabagrarn Kankurhati (NBKH) 2:14 PM 2:15 PM 1 min 128 km
29 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 2:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 131 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Rampur Hat to Katwa Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53008, Rampur Hat To Katwa Jn - RPH KWAE PASS . This train operates between Rampur Hat and Katwa Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Rampur Hat To Katwa Jn - RPH KWAE PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network