All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VISWABHARTI PAS (Train No:53048) - Trains from Rampur Hat To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about VISWABHARTI PAS (Train Number 53048) operating service between Rampurat and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rampur Hat To Howrah Jn - VISWABHARTI PAS- 53048

Rampurat
Howrah Junction
Number 53048 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 219 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Rampurat - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rampurat - Howrah Junction , Train number 53048. Check the timing of Rampurat - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rampurat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rampur Hat (RPH) FIRST STN 5:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tarapith Road (TPF) 5:17 AM 5:18 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Mallarpur (MLV) 5:25 AM 5:26 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Gadadharpur (GHLE) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 21 km
5 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 5:46 AM 5:47 AM 1 min 28 km
6 Bataspur (BSLE) 5:53 AM 5:54 AM 1 min 36 km
7 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 6:00 AM 6:01 AM 1 min 42 km
8 Kopai (KPLE) 6:10 AM 6:11 AM 1 min 50 km
9 Prantik (PNE) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 57 km
10 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 6:26 AM 6:29 AM 3 min 61 km
11 Bhedia (BDH) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 69 km
12 Pichkurir Dhal (PCQ) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 74 km
13 Guskara (GKH) 6:53 AM 6:54 AM 1 min 80 km
14 Noadar Dhal (NRX) 7:02 AM 7:03 AM 1 min 85 km
15 Banpas (BPS) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 90 km
16 Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 7:16 AM 7:17 AM 1 min 95 km
17 Khana Jn (KAN) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 99 km
18 Talit (TIT) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 105 km
19 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 112 km
20 Bandel Jn (BDC) 9:02 AM 9:04 AM 2 min 180 km
21 Chuchura (CNS) 9:10 AM 9:11 AM 1 min 183 km
22 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 187 km
23 Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 219 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S D3
7 2S D2
8 2S D1
9 CC C2
10 CC C1
11 2S
12 2S
13 2S
14 2S
15 2S
16 2S
17 2S
18 2S
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Rampur Hat to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53048, Rampur Hat To Howrah Jn - VISWABHARTI PAS . This train operates between Rampur Hat and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Rampur Hat To Howrah Jn - VISWABHARTI PAS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network