Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RAMPURHAT EXP (Train No:12348) - Trains from Rampur Hat To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about RAMPURHAT EXP (Train Number 12348) operating service between Rampurat and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rampur Hat To Howrah Jn - RAMPURHAT EXP- 12348

Rampurat
Howrah Junction
Number 12348 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 207 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Rampurat - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rampurat - Howrah Junction , Train number 12348. Check the timing of Rampurat - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rampurat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rampur Hat (RPH) FIRST STN 4:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 5:00 PM 5:01 PM 1 min 28 km
3 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 42 km
4 Prantik (PNE) 5:27 PM 5:28 PM 1 min 57 km
5 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 5:36 PM 5:38 PM 2 min 61 km
6 Guskara (GKH) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM 1 min 80 km
7 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 6:35 PM 6:37 PM 2 min 112 km
8 Kamarkundu (KQU) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM 1 min 174 km
9 Howrah Jn (HWH) 8:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 207 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S D1
7 2S D2
8 2S D3
9 2S
10 CC C1
11 2S
12 GS
13 GSRD


Map Location from Rampur Hat to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12348, Rampur Hat To Howrah Jn - RAMPURHAT EXP . This train operates between Rampur Hat and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Rampur Hat To Howrah Jn - RAMPURHAT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network